Shirley MacLaine Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Shirley MacLean Beaty

Birth Place: Richmond, VA

Birthday: April 24, 1934, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Author, Director, Dancer

TV Guide Rating:(95 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Shirley MacLaine and Oprah Winfrey

Exclusive: Shirley MacLaine Kicks Off Oprah's New Season of Super Soul Sunday

What do we know for sure? That Oprah Winfrey has some spectacular guests lined up for Season 5 of Super Soul Sunday! The spiritually based OWN programming block will return March 23 (11 a.m./10c) with a slate of all-new Winfrey interviews. First up i… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Downton Abbey The Final Season
The year is 1925. Momentous changes threaten the great house, its owners and its servants, while past scandals continue to loom. Return to the sumptuo (more…)
Downton Abbey The Final Season
The year is 1925. Momentous changes threaten the great house, its owners and its servants, while past scandals continue to loom. Return to the sumptuo (more…)
Downton Abbey The Final Season
The year is 1925. Momentous changes threaten the great house, its owners and its servants, while past scandals continue to loom. Return to the sumptuo (more…)
Downton Abbey The Final Season
The year is 1925. Momentous changes threaten the great house, its owners and its servants, while past scandals continue to loom. Return to the sumptuo (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Jun 26 6:00am
Being There MAX

Peter Sellers' portrait of a naive gardener in Jerzy Kosinski's satire of television and politics.

I’ll Watch81 Watching
Sun Jun 26 9:45am
Can-Can FXM

In 1896 Paris, a zealous young judge aims to shut down a dancer's can-can club for its scandalous stage acts, and unlike every other lawman in town, he doesn't seem effected by her affectionate form of bribery.

I’ll Watch61 Watching
Sun Jun 26 12:20pm
Guarding Tess STZEN

A former First Lady causes major headaches for the Secret Service agent assigned to her, by treating him like a servant, and complaining about him to the President.

I’ll Watch201 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Michelle Dockery, Julian Ovenden
Did Downton Abbey Lose Its Charm? Finale Rounds Out a Frustrating Season

[WARNING: The following contains spoilers from the Season 4 finale of Downton Abbey. Read at your ow…

Minnie Driver, David Walton, Banjamin Stockham
Weekend Review: About a Boy, Fisher Sneak Peeks, Downton Finale

This week's gold-medal question: Can NBC reverse its spotty track record when it comes to using the…

Downton Abbey
Downton Abbey Exec Producer Gareth Neame Previews a Season of Change

Soon after the conclusion of another record-breaking season of Downton Abbey in the U.K., executive…

Downton Abbey
VIDEO: Check Out the Trailer for Downton Abbey's Season 4 Christmas Special

Season 4 of Downton Abbey hasn't even premiered in the U.S. yet, but it's already coming to an end i…

Michelle Dockery, Allen Leech
Downton Abbey's Michelle Dockery: Lady Mary Won't Be Happy for a Long Time

[Spoilers! The following contains information about the first three seasons of Downton Abbey. Read a…

Michelle Dockery, Allen Leech
Downton Abbey Season 4 Scoop on Lady Mary, London and More

Pull out your dancing shoes, because Downton Abbey will be entering the Jazz Age.[Warning: The follo…

Details

  • Birth Name: Shirley MacLean Beaty
  • Birth Place: Richmond, VA
  • Birthday: April 24, 1934, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor, Author, Director, Dancer

Trending TonightSee all »