Shirley MacLaine Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Shirley MacLean Beaty

Birth Place: Richmond, VA

Birthday: April 24, 1934, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Author, Director, Dancer

TV Guide Rating:(96 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Shirley MacLaine and Oprah Winfrey

Exclusive: Shirley MacLaine Kicks Off Oprah's New Season of Super Soul Sunday

What do we know for sure? That Oprah Winfrey has some spectacular guests lined up for Season 5 of Super Soul Sunday! The spiritually based OWN programming block will return March 23 (11 a.m./10c) with a slate of all-new Winfrey interviews. First up i… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Amanda Seyfried On ‘Fathers and Daughters,’ Shirley MacLaine – and Al
04:36 — Best known for such films as “Mamma Mia!” and “Ted 2,” actress Amanda Seyfried co-stars with Russell Crowe and Aaron Paul in her upcoming film “Father (more…)
Downton Abbey The Final Season
The year is 1925. Momentous changes threaten the great house, its owners and its servants, while past scandals continue to loom. Return to the sumptuo (more…)
Downton Abbey The Final Season
The year is 1925. Momentous changes threaten the great house, its owners and its servants, while past scandals continue to loom. Return to the sumptuo (more…)
Downton Abbey The Final Season
The year is 1925. Momentous changes threaten the great house, its owners and its servants, while past scandals continue to loom. Return to the sumptuo (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Jul 2 12:00am
Bernie TMC

Texas mortician Bernie Tiede becomes a suspect in the murder of reviled widow Marjorie Nugent after their friendship sours and her body is discovered stuffed in a freezer. But things take a strange turn when the community rallies to Bernie's defense.

I’ll Watch37 Watching
Sat Jul 9 6:00pm
Steel Magnolias STARZ

Robert Harling adapted and expanded his stage hit, a character study set in small-town Louisiana that celebrates friendship among a group of strong-willed women who discuss their lives—especially the shortcomings of their men—at Truvy's beauty salon. J (more…)

I’ll Watch1513 Watching
Sun Jul 10 10:40am
Steel Magnolias STARZ

Robert Harling adapted and expanded his stage hit, a character study set in small-town Louisiana that celebrates friendship among a group of strong-willed women who discuss their lives—especially the shortcomings of their men—at Truvy's beauty salon. J (more…)

I’ll Watch1513 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Michelle Dockery, Julian Ovenden
Did Downton Abbey Lose Its Charm? Finale Rounds Out a Frustrating Season

[WARNING: The following contains spoilers from the Season 4 finale of Downton Abbey. Read at your ow…

Minnie Driver, David Walton, Banjamin Stockham
Weekend Review: About a Boy, Fisher Sneak Peeks, Downton Finale

This week's gold-medal question: Can NBC reverse its spotty track record when it comes to using the…

Downton Abbey
Downton Abbey Exec Producer Gareth Neame Previews a Season of Change

Soon after the conclusion of another record-breaking season of Downton Abbey in the U.K., executive…

Downton Abbey
VIDEO: Check Out the Trailer for Downton Abbey's Season 4 Christmas Special

Season 4 of Downton Abbey hasn't even premiered in the U.S. yet, but it's already coming to an end i…

Michelle Dockery, Allen Leech
Downton Abbey's Michelle Dockery: Lady Mary Won't Be Happy for a Long Time

[Spoilers! The following contains information about the first three seasons of Downton Abbey. Read a…

Michelle Dockery, Allen Leech
Downton Abbey Season 4 Scoop on Lady Mary, London and More

Pull out your dancing shoes, because Downton Abbey will be entering the Jazz Age.[Warning: The follo…

Details

  • Birth Name: Shirley MacLean Beaty
  • Birth Place: Richmond, VA
  • Birthday: April 24, 1934, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor, Author, Director, Dancer