Shirley MacLaine Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Shirley MacLean Beaty

Birth Place: Richmond, VA

Birthday: April 24, 1934, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Author, Director, Dancer

TV Guide Rating:(96 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Shirley MacLaine and Oprah Winfrey

Exclusive: Shirley MacLaine Kicks Off Oprah's New Season of Super Soul Sunday

What do we know for sure? That Oprah Winfrey has some spectacular guests lined up for Season 5 of Super Soul Sunday! The spiritually based OWN programming block will return March 23 (11 a.m./10c) with a slate of all-new Winfrey interviews. First up i… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Bernie - Trailer 1
02:09 — In this dark comedy, director Richard Linklater captures all the hilarity, friendliness, eccentricity and absolute strangeness of small-town Texas lif (more…)
Bernie - Exclusive Clip - High Class Lifestyle
01:09 — In this dark comedy, director Richard Linklater captures all the hilarity, friendliness, eccentricity and absolute strangeness of small-town Texas lif (more…)
Apartment 143 - Trailer 1
02:20 — A team of parapsychologists sets out to investigate anomalous phenomena taking place in a newly occupied apartment. Telephone calls with no caller, my (more…)
Shirley MacLaine On Jennifer Lawrence Nude Photos: ‘One Has to Be Prepared When You're Famous’
01:14 — MacLaine tells Larry King she mentored the Hunger Games star.

Watch See all »

Sun Aug 28 6:00am
Super Soul SundayOprah & Legendary Actress Shirley MacLaine: The Soul of a Star(Season 8, Episode 1) OWN

In the Season 8 premiere, Shirley MacLaine discusses her career, her spirituality and her book "What If...A Lifetime of Questions, Speculations, Reasonable Guesses, and a Few Things I Know for Sure."

I’ll Watch39 Watching
Sun Aug 28 11:00am
Can-Can FXM

In 1896 Paris, a zealous young judge aims to shut down a dancer's can-can club for its scandalous stage acts, and unlike every other lawman in town, he doesn't seem effected by her affectionate form of bribery.

I’ll Watch61 Watching
Mon Aug 29 3:30am
Can-Can FXM

In 1896 Paris, a zealous young judge aims to shut down a dancer's can-can club for its scandalous stage acts, and unlike every other lawman in town, he doesn't seem effected by her affectionate form of bribery.

I’ll Watch61 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Michelle Dockery, Julian Ovenden
Did Downton Abbey Lose Its Charm? Finale Rounds Out a Frustrating Season

[WARNING: The following contains spoilers from the Season 4 finale of Downton Abbey. Read at your ow…

Minnie Driver, David Walton, Banjamin Stockham
Weekend Review: About a Boy, Fisher Sneak Peeks, Downton Finale

This week's gold-medal question: Can NBC reverse its spotty track record when it comes to using the…

Downton Abbey
Downton Abbey Exec Producer Gareth Neame Previews a Season of Change

Soon after the conclusion of another record-breaking season of Downton Abbey in the U.K., executive…

Downton Abbey
VIDEO: Check Out the Trailer for Downton Abbey's Season 4 Christmas Special

Season 4 of Downton Abbey hasn't even premiered in the U.S. yet, but it's already coming to an end i…

Michelle Dockery, Allen Leech
Downton Abbey's Michelle Dockery: Lady Mary Won't Be Happy for a Long Time

[Spoilers! The following contains information about the first three seasons of Downton Abbey. Read a…

Michelle Dockery, Allen Leech
Downton Abbey Season 4 Scoop on Lady Mary, London and More

Pull out your dancing shoes, because Downton Abbey will be entering the Jazz Age.[Warning: The follo…

Details

  • Birth Name: Shirley MacLean Beaty
  • Birth Place: Richmond, VA
  • Birthday: April 24, 1934, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor, Author, Director, Dancer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay