Shirley MacLaineCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Shirley MacLean Beaty

Birth Place: Richmond, VA

Birthday: April 24, 1934, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Author, Director, Dancer

User Rating: (80 ratings)

Your Rating:

Shirley MacLaine Photos

  • Shirley MacLaine -17th Annual Palm Springs International Film Festival Gala Awards Presentation - 2006
    Photo By: Eric Neitzel/WireImage.com
  • Shirley MacLaine - 12th Annual Premiere Women in Hollywood - 2005
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Shirley MacLaine & Goldie Hawn - The 55th Annual Golden Globe Awards - 1998
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • Shirley MacLaine and Anjelica Huston - Movie Issue Party, March1994
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Shirley MacLaine and Doris Roberts - The 13th Annual GLAAD Media Awards - 2002
    Photo By: Jeff Vespa/WireImage.com
  • Diane Lane presents the Premiere Icon Award to Shirley MacLaine at the Beverly Hilton Hotel
    Photo By: Lester Cohen/WireImage.com
  • Downton Abbey - Season 4 - Shirley MacLaine
    Photo By: Nick Briggs/Carnival Film/Masterpiece
  • Downton Abbey - Season 3 - Shirley MacLaine
    Photo By: Carnival Film & Television Limited for Masterpiece
  • Downton Abbey - Season 3 - Maggie Smith and Shirley MacClaine
    Photo By: Carnival Film & Television Limited for Masterpiece
  • Coco Chanel - Shirley MacLaine as Coco Chanel
    Photo By: Lifetime Entertainment
  • Coco Chanel - Shirley MacLaine as Coco Chanel
    Photo By: Lifetime Entertainment
  • Coco Chanel - Shirley MacLaine as Coco Chanel
    Photo By: Lifetime Entertainment
  • Coco Chanel - Maggie Steed as Adrienne, Shirley MacLaine as Coco Chanel
    Photo By: Lifetime Entertainment
  • Coco Chanel - Shirley MacLaine as Coco Chanel, Malcolm McDowell as Marc Bouchier
    Photo By: Lifetime Entertainment
  • Coco Chanel - Shirley MacLaine as Coco Chanel
    Photo By: Lifetime Entertainment
  • Shirley MacLaine and Toni Collette - "In Her Shoes" Los Angeles Premiere - 2005
    Photo By: Lester Cohen/WireImage.com

Related Galleries

Golden Oldies: Old People We Love

19 Photos | Jan 18, 2011

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop