Shirley Knight Celebrity Watchlist

Shirley Knight

Birth Name: Shirley Enola Knight

Birth Place: Goessel, Kansas, United States

Birthday: July 5, 1936, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(8 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Melissa Joan Hart

Melissa Joan Hart Joins Off-Broadway Play

Melissa Joan Hart is joining the cast of the off-Broadway show Love, Loss, and What I Wore. 17 child stars who seem to be doing just fine The play, based on the best-selling 1995 book of the same title by Ilene Beckerman, uses clothing and accessor… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Divine Secrets Of The Ya Ya Sisterhood
00:30 — A classic Southern tale of hilarity set in a sleepy Louisiana parish, Divine Secrets of the Ya-Ya Sisterhood follows a group of lifelong friends who s (more…)
The Couch
07:00 — Jake and Tara have a serious dispute over Jake's excessive use of the basement couch.
The Couch
07:00 — Jake and Tara have a serious dispute over Jake's excessive use of the basement couch.
The Virginian: The Man From The Sea Trailer
01:35 — A retired sailor returns to Medicine Bow to buy a farm and take a bride.

Watch See all »

Sun May 29 3:30am
Divine Secrets of the Ya-Ya Sisterhood WGNA

Four lifelong girlfriends take action when one has a falling-out with her daughter. A solid veteran cast stars in this adaptation of author Rebecca Wells' works. Directorial debut for Oscar-winning screenwriter Callie Khouri ("Thelma & Louise"). Bette Midl (more…)

I’ll Watch469 Watching
Tue May 31 9:00pm
Paul Blart: Mall Cop FREFM

Paul Blart, a mild-mannered security guard at a New Jersey mall, has to save the day when a gang of thieves try to pull a big heist.

I’ll Watch650 Watching
Wed Jun 1 6:00pm
Paul Blart: Mall Cop FREFM

Paul Blart, a mild-mannered security guard at a New Jersey mall, has to save the day when a gang of thieves try to pull a big heist.

I’ll Watch650 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Doris Roberts, <EM>Our House</EM>
Doris Roberts Loves Post-Raymond Life

After nine years — and four Emmy wins! — as Everybody Loves Raymond's exasperating Marie, Doris Robe…

Shirley Jones
Shirley Jones Is __Batty, I Tell Ya__!

In Hallmark Channel's Hidden Places (premiering Saturday at 9pm/ET), Sydney Penny (All My Children,…

Details

  • Birth Name: Shirley Enola Knight
  • Birth Place: Goessel, Kansas, United States
  • Birthday: July 5, 1936, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »