Shirley Knight Celebrity Watchlist

Shirley Knight

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Shirley Enola Knight

Birth Place: Goessel, Kansas, United States

Birthday: July 5, 1936, Cancer

Profession: Actor

User Rating:2.57 out of 5 (7 ratings)

Your Rating:

Shirley Knight Photos

  • Desperate Housewives - "If There's Anything I Can't Stand" - Marcia Cross as Bree, Shirley Knight as Phyllis Van De Kamp
    Photo By: Danny Feld/ABC
  • Ghost Cat - Shirley Knight as "Mrs. Ashboro" and her cat, "Margaret".
    Photo By: Animal Planet