Shirley KnightCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Shirley Enola Knight

Birth Place: Goessel, Kansas, United States

Birthday: July 5, 1936, Cancer

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (7 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Melissa Joan Hart
Melissa Joan Hart Joins Off-Broadway Play

Melissa Joan Hart is joining the cast of the off-Broadway show Love, Loss, and What I Wore…

Doris Roberts, <EM>Our House</EM>
Doris Roberts Loves Post-Raymond Life

After nine years — and four Emmy wins! — as Everybody Loves Raymond's exasperating Marie,…

Watch See all »

Wed Feb 4 12:10am
As Good as It Gets ENC

When a gay artist is assaulted and hospitalized, his cranky OCD neighbor is forced to care for his dog, triggering a change in his selfish attitude, and leading him to set up medical care for the son of his favorite waitress.

Shop