Shirley Jones Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Shirley Mae Jones

Birth Place: Charleroi, PA

Birthday: March 31, 1934, Aries

Profession: Actor, Singer

User Rating:4.61 out of 5 (109 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Shannon Woodward, Baylie/Rylie Cregut and Lucas Neff

Exclusive Video: Raising Hope Serves Up Corn on the Cobbler and ... Tar?

Something's cooking in the kitchen with Virginia (Martha Plimpton) on Raising Hope. On Friday's episode (9/8c, Fox), Sabrina (Shannon Woodward) asks her mother-in-law for cooking lessons.  But when the lessons go a little too well, Sabrina then… Read more

Watch See all »

Sat Jul 4 10:15pm
The Music Man TCM

Oh, they have trouble, right there in River City, Iowa, where a smooth-talking con man convinces the locals to fork up the dough to pay for musical instruments so they can form a marching band and keep the youngsters of the town out of mischief. He must al (more…)

Wed Jul 8 7:00am
That '70s ShowRed Sees Red(Season 3, Episode 2) ABCFAM

Shirley Jones and Charo have cameos, but no one's singing “C'mon, Get Happy!” under Red's new ultrastrict rules at home. Gene Simmons: Spiro Papadatos. Red: Kurtwood Smith. Kitty: Debra Jol Rupp. Eric: Topher Grace.

Fri Jul 10 2:30am
Raising HopeHot Dish(Season 4, Episode 12) CMT

Sabrina gets cooking lessons from Virginia, who is miffed when Jimmy prefers his wife's casserole to hers, so she enters them in a Hot Dish competition, which also features Burt's mom as a contestant.

More NewsSee all »

General Hospital
First Look: Shirley Jones Guests on General Hospital

Look who's got some hot scoop for the Port Charles Police Department! Oscar winner and sitcom icon S…

Shirley Jones
Shirley Jones Pens Jaw-Dropping Autobiography

If you want to maintain the image of Shirley Jones as the wholesome matriarch on The Partridge Famil…

Shirley Jones
Hot in Cleveland Exclusive: Shirley Jones Joins the Live Episode!

Hot in Cleveland is welcoming another famous face for its live episode: Shirley Jones! The live epis…

Garret Dillahunt
The Thursday Playlist: A Hope Mitzvah, a Redeemed Politician, Scrubs On Grey's

Oy vey. Or as Virginia Chance (Martha Plimpton) might mangle her Hebrew-isms: "Molotov! (for mazel t…

Margo Martindale and Jake Johnson
The Tuesday Playlist: Family Affairs on New Girl and NCIS

What kind of family must it be where slacker bartender Nick Miller (Jake Johnson) is seen as the res…

Courteney Cox, Shirley Jones
Keck's Exclusives: First Look: Shirley Jones on Cougar Town

"I'm the oldest cougar in town," says former Partridge Family mom Shirley Jones, who guest stars as…

Details

  • Birth Name: Shirley Mae Jones
  • Birth Place: Charleroi, PA
  • Birthday: March 31, 1934, Aries
  • Profession: Actor, Singer
  • User Rating:4.61 out of 5 (109 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »