Shirley Jones Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Shirley Mae Jones

Birth Place: Charleroi, Pennsylvania, United States

Birthday: March 31, 1934, Aries

Profession: Actor, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(111 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Shirley Jones, Marty Ingels

Actor Marty Ingels, Husband of Shirley Jones, Dies After Suffering Stroke

Comic actor Marty Ingels, who rose to fame in the 1960s on such shows as Bewitched and The Dick Van Dyke Show, died Wednesday at Tarzana Medical Center in California after suffering a stroke, Variety reports. He was 79. Ingels was married to Shirley… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Danny Kaye: Legends Trailer
01:02 — During four top-rated television seasons The Danny Kaye Show and its host welcomed some of the great icons of the entertainment industry. Danny Kaye: (more…)
Bedtime Story - Official Trailer
01:41 — Two professional gigolos compete for a wealthy woman's affections and checkbook. Remade in 1988 as "Dirty Rotten Scoundrels".
Grandma's Boy
00:45

Watch See all »

Sun May 1 11:45am
April Love FXM

Pat Boone as a delinquent youth who falls for a neighbor (Shirley Jones) while visiting his uncle's Kentucky farm. Fran: Dolores Michaels. Jed: Arthur O'Connell. Don: Matt Crowley. Henrietta: Jeanette Nolan. Al: Brad Jackson. Songs include "April Love," "C (more…)

I’ll Watch78 Watching
Mon May 2 1:00am
Good Luck CharlieWelcome Home(Season 3, Episode 8) DISNEY

Bob's mother arrives to help with baby Toby, but her efforts get on everybody's nerves. Meanwhile, Gabe and PJ search for buried treasure.

I’ll Watch670 Watching
Wed May 4 1:30am
Cougar TownThis Old Town(Season 4, Episode 12) TBS

An elderly couple buy Grayson's house—on the condition that they become part of the cul-de-sac crew—and Ellie, Jules and Grayson soon learn that getting older has its advantages. Meanwhile, Bobby renames his boat after his latest moneymaking scheme fal (more…)

I’ll Watch118 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Shannon Woodward, Baylie/Rylie Cregut and Lucas Neff
Exclusive Video: Raising Hope Serves Up Corn on the Cobbler and ... Tar?

Something's cooking in the kitchen with Virginia (Martha Plimpton) on Raising Hope. On Friday's epis…

General Hospital
First Look: Shirley Jones Guests on General Hospital

Look who's got some hot scoop for the Port Charles Police Department! Oscar winner and sitcom icon S…

Shirley Jones
Shirley Jones Pens Jaw-Dropping Autobiography

If you want to maintain the image of Shirley Jones as the wholesome matriarch on The Partridge Famil…

Shirley Jones
Hot in Cleveland Exclusive: Shirley Jones Joins the Live Episode!

Hot in Cleveland is welcoming another famous face for its live episode: Shirley Jones! The live epis…

Garret Dillahunt
The Thursday Playlist: A Hope Mitzvah, a Redeemed Politician, Scrubs On Grey's

Oy vey. Or as Virginia Chance (Martha Plimpton) might mangle her Hebrew-isms: "Molotov! (for mazel t…

Margo Martindale and Jake Johnson
The Tuesday Playlist: Family Affairs on New Girl and NCIS

What kind of family must it be where slacker bartender Nick Miller (Jake Johnson) is seen as the res…

Details

  • Birth Name: Shirley Mae Jones
  • Birth Place: Charleroi, Pennsylvania, United States
  • Birthday: March 31, 1934, Aries
  • Profession: Actor, Singer