Shirley Jones Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Shirley Mae Jones

Birth Place: Charleroi, Pennsylvania, United States

Birthday: March 31, 1934, Aries

Profession: Actor, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(112 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Shirley Jones, Marty Ingels

Actor Marty Ingels, Husband of Shirley Jones, Dies After Suffering Stroke

Comic actor Marty Ingels, who rose to fame in the 1960s on such shows as Bewitched and The Dick Van Dyke Show, died Wednesday at Tarzana Medical Center in California after suffering a stroke, Variety reports. He was 79. Ingels was married to Shirley… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Melrose Place - All Hell Breaking Loose
01:44 — Jo thinks that Richard tried to kill Jane. (Sydney,Bothered And Bewildered)
Melrose Place - It's the Law
02:06 — Amanda's father bribes Jake to keep his mouth shut but he gets caught. (Strange Bedfellows)
Melrose Place - Sick Man
01:42 — Kimberly goes to Jane when she discovers that Michael slept with Sydney. (Married to It)
Melrose Place - So In Love
02:01 — Hayley proposes to Allison. (El Syd)

Watch See all »

Tue Jun 28 4:00am
Raising HopeHot Dish(Season 4, Episode 12) CMT

Sabrina gets cooking lessons from Virginia, who is miffed when Jimmy prefers his wife's casserole to hers, so she enters them in a Hot Dish competition, which also features Burt's mom as a contestant.

I’ll Watch156 Watching
Wed Jun 29 4:00am
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitChoice(Season 5, Episode 7) USA

A rape leads to the case of a woman (Josie Bissett), her abusive husband and the rights of their unborn child. Felicity Bradshaw: Shirley Jones. Lorna Scarry: Mariette Hartley. Rebecca Balthus: Beverly D'Angelo. Craig Fulton: Ricky Aiello.

I’ll Watch210 Watching
Fri Jul 1 9:00am
Raising HopeBurt's Parents(Season 2, Episode 7) FXX

Burt's well-to-do parents (Lee Majors, Shirley Jones) are last-minute Thanksgiving guests, but the Chances' decision to "borrow" someone else's house for the feast turns interesting when the real owners come home early.

I’ll Watch468 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Shannon Woodward, Baylie/Rylie Cregut and Lucas Neff
Exclusive Video: Raising Hope Serves Up Corn on the Cobbler and ... Tar?

Something's cooking in the kitchen with Virginia (Martha Plimpton) on Raising Hope. On Friday's epis…

General Hospital
First Look: Shirley Jones Guests on General Hospital

Look who's got some hot scoop for the Port Charles Police Department! Oscar winner and sitcom icon S…

Shirley Jones
Shirley Jones Pens Jaw-Dropping Autobiography

If you want to maintain the image of Shirley Jones as the wholesome matriarch on The Partridge Famil…

Shirley Jones
Hot in Cleveland Exclusive: Shirley Jones Joins the Live Episode!

Hot in Cleveland is welcoming another famous face for its live episode: Shirley Jones! The live epis…

Garret Dillahunt
The Thursday Playlist: A Hope Mitzvah, a Redeemed Politician, Scrubs On Grey's

Oy vey. Or as Virginia Chance (Martha Plimpton) might mangle her Hebrew-isms: "Molotov! (for mazel t…

Margo Martindale and Jake Johnson
The Tuesday Playlist: Family Affairs on New Girl and NCIS

What kind of family must it be where slacker bartender Nick Miller (Jake Johnson) is seen as the res…