Shirley Jones Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Shirley Mae Jones

Birth Place: Charleroi, Pennsylvania, United States

Birthday: March 31, 1934, Aries

Profession: Actor, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(113 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Shirley Jones, Marty Ingels

Actor Marty Ingels, Husband of Shirley Jones, Dies After Suffering Stroke

Comic actor Marty Ingels, who rose to fame in the 1960s on such shows as Bewitched and The Dick Van Dyke Show, died Wednesday at Tarzana Medical Center in California after suffering a stroke, Variety reports. He was 79. Ingels was married to Shirley… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Waiting in the Wings: Making the Musical
A mix-up occurs between a theater geek and a hot stripper. Hilarity ensues when they realize to "make it," they're going to have to learn some new tri (more…)
Waiting in the Wings: Making the Musical
A mix-up occurs between a theater geek and a hot stripper. Hilarity ensues when they realize to "make it," they're going to have to learn some new tri (more…)
Waiting in the Wings: Making the Musical
A mix-up occurs between a theater geek and a hot stripper. Hilarity ensues when they realize to "make it," they're going to have to learn some new tri (more…)
Waiting in the Wings: Making the Musical
A mix-up occurs between a theater geek and a hot stripper. Hilarity ensues when they realize to "make it," they're going to have to learn some new tri (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 29 10:00am
Sabrina, the Teenage WitchLittle Orphan HildaNew(Season 4, Episode 4) POP

During a visit from the Spellman matriarch (Shirley Jones), Sabrina, Hilda and Zelda learn that they may not be family after all. Meanwhile, a watch salesman ticks off the ladies by opening a stand in front of the clock store. Harvey: Nate Richert. Zelda: (more…)

I’ll Watch7 Watching
Sat Oct 1 9:30am
Raising HopeBurt's Parents(Season 2, Episode 7) FXX

Burt's well-to-do parents (Lee Majors, Shirley Jones) are last-minute Thanksgiving guests, but the Chances' decision to "borrow" someone else's house for the feast turns interesting when the real owners come home early.

I’ll Watch468 Watching
Thu Oct 6 1:00pm
Shriek If You Know What I Did Last Friday the 13th SHO

In this spoof of horror flicks, a reporter investigates a string of murders at a high school. Meanwhile, the school's principal tries to protect his students by hiring a mall rent-a-cop to act as a security guard.

I’ll Watch34 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Shannon Woodward, Baylie/Rylie Cregut and Lucas Neff
Exclusive Video: Raising Hope Serves Up Corn on the Cobbler and ... Tar?

Something's cooking in the kitchen with Virginia (Martha Plimpton) on Raising Hope. On Friday's epis…

General Hospital
First Look: Shirley Jones Guests on General Hospital

Look who's got some hot scoop for the Port Charles Police Department! Oscar winner and sitcom icon S…

Shirley Jones
Shirley Jones Pens Jaw-Dropping Autobiography

If you want to maintain the image of Shirley Jones as the wholesome matriarch on The Partridge Famil…

Shirley Jones
Hot in Cleveland Exclusive: Shirley Jones Joins the Live Episode!

Hot in Cleveland is welcoming another famous face for its live episode: Shirley Jones! The live epis…

Garret Dillahunt
The Thursday Playlist: A Hope Mitzvah, a Redeemed Politician, Scrubs On Grey's

Oy vey. Or as Virginia Chance (Martha Plimpton) might mangle her Hebrew-isms: "Molotov! (for mazel t…

Margo Martindale and Jake Johnson
The Tuesday Playlist: Family Affairs on New Girl and NCIS

What kind of family must it be where slacker bartender Nick Miller (Jake Johnson) is seen as the res…

Details

  • Birth Name: Shirley Mae Jones
  • Birth Place: Charleroi, Pennsylvania, United States
  • Birthday: March 31, 1934, Aries
  • Profession: Actor, Singer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments