Shirley Jones Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Shirley Mae Jones

Birth Place: Charleroi, Pennsylvania, United States

Birthday: March 31, 1934, Aries

Profession: Actor, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(112 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Shirley Jones, Marty Ingels

Actor Marty Ingels, Husband of Shirley Jones, Dies After Suffering Stroke

Comic actor Marty Ingels, who rose to fame in the 1960s on such shows as Bewitched and The Dick Van Dyke Show, died Wednesday at Tarzana Medical Center in California after suffering a stroke, Variety reports. He was 79. Ingels was married to Shirley… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Melrose Place - Whatever
01:56 — Billy is testy with Alison's new relationship and Alison calls him out on it. (Dreams Come True)
Melrose Place - Dream Come True
02:44 — Jo presents Jake with a nice gift for the bike shop. (Bye Bye Billy)
Melrose Place - Electric Attraction
02:41 — Jo resists and then gives in to her attraction to Jess. (Melrose Impossible)
Melrose Place - Not All Fun
01:34 — Billy confronts Keith about his intentions towards Alison. (Dreams Come True)

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 1 11:30am
Grandma's Boy SPIKE

Crude stoner comedy centering on the juvenile antics of a 35-year-old video-game tester (Allen Covert) who's forced to move in with his grandmother and her oversexed and overmedicated roommates. Linda Cardellini, Peter Dante, Shirley Jones, Shirley Knight (more…)

I’ll Watch351 Watching
Thu Sep 1 4:30pm
Grandma's Boy SPIKE

Crude stoner comedy centering on the juvenile antics of a 35-year-old video-game tester (Allen Covert) who's forced to move in with his grandmother and her oversexed and overmedicated roommates. Linda Cardellini, Peter Dante, Shirley Jones, Shirley Knight (more…)

I’ll Watch351 Watching
Tue Sep 6 10:35am
Shriek If You Know What I Did Last Friday the 13th FLIXe

In this spoof of horror flicks, a reporter investigates a string of murders at a high school. Meanwhile, the school's principal tries to protect his students by hiring a mall rent-a-cop to act as a security guard.

I’ll Watch34 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Shannon Woodward, Baylie/Rylie Cregut and Lucas Neff
Exclusive Video: Raising Hope Serves Up Corn on the Cobbler and ... Tar?

Something's cooking in the kitchen with Virginia (Martha Plimpton) on Raising Hope. On Friday's epis…

General Hospital
First Look: Shirley Jones Guests on General Hospital

Look who's got some hot scoop for the Port Charles Police Department! Oscar winner and sitcom icon S…

Shirley Jones
Shirley Jones Pens Jaw-Dropping Autobiography

If you want to maintain the image of Shirley Jones as the wholesome matriarch on The Partridge Famil…

Shirley Jones
Hot in Cleveland Exclusive: Shirley Jones Joins the Live Episode!

Hot in Cleveland is welcoming another famous face for its live episode: Shirley Jones! The live epis…

Garret Dillahunt
The Thursday Playlist: A Hope Mitzvah, a Redeemed Politician, Scrubs On Grey's

Oy vey. Or as Virginia Chance (Martha Plimpton) might mangle her Hebrew-isms: "Molotov! (for mazel t…

Margo Martindale and Jake Johnson
The Tuesday Playlist: Family Affairs on New Girl and NCIS

What kind of family must it be where slacker bartender Nick Miller (Jake Johnson) is seen as the res…

Details

  • Birth Name: Shirley Mae Jones
  • Birth Place: Charleroi, Pennsylvania, United States
  • Birthday: March 31, 1934, Aries
  • Profession: Actor, Singer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Chris Geere and Aya Cash
The You're the Worst cast can act, but can they draw? (Nope!)

We challenged Chris Geere, Aya Cash, Kether Donohue and Desmin Borges to draw 45-second portraits of each other and the results were... interesting