Shirley Jones Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Shirley Mae Jones

Birth Place: Charleroi, PA

Birthday: March 31, 1934, Aries

Profession: Actor, Singer

User Rating:4.61 out of 5 (109 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fri Mar 6 2:30pm
Raising HopeHot Dish(Season 4, Episode 12) FXX

Sabrina gets cooking lessons from Virginia, who is miffed when Jimmy prefers his wife's casserole to hers, so she enters them in a Hot Dish competition, which also features Burt's mom as a contestant.

Tue Mar 10 2:30am
Raising HopeBurt's Parents(Season 2, Episode 7) CMT

Burt's well-to-do parents (Lee Majors, Shirley Jones) are last-minute Thanksgiving guests, but the Chances' decision to "borrow" someone else's house for the feast turns interesting when the real owners come home early.

Tue Mar 10 1:30pm
Bobbikins FXM

Lightweight tale of an entertainer (Max Bygraves) who discovers that his baby son has the vocabulary of an adult. Betty: Shirley Jones. Lydia: Billie Whitelaw. Bobbikins: Steven Stocker. Doctor: Colin Gordon. Luke: Charles Tingwell. Valerie: Barbara Shelle (more…)

Wed Mar 11 11:50am
Bobbikins FXM

Lightweight tale of an entertainer (Max Bygraves) who discovers that his baby son has the vocabulary of an adult. Betty: Shirley Jones. Lydia: Billie Whitelaw. Bobbikins: Steven Stocker. Doctor: Colin Gordon. Luke: Charles Tingwell. Valerie: Barbara Shelle (more…)

Wed Mar 18 6:05am
Grandma's Boy MOMAXe

Crude stoner comedy centering on the juvenile antics of a 35-year-old video-game tester (Allen Covert) who's forced to move in with his grandmother and her oversexed and overmedicated roommates. Linda Cardellini, Peter Dante, Shirley Jones, Shirley Knight (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop