Shirley JonesCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Shirley Mae Jones

Birth Place: Charleroi, PA

Birthday: March 31, 1934, Aries

Profession: Actor, Singer

User Rating: (109 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Shannon Woodward, Baylie/Rylie Cregut and Lucas Neff
Exclusive Video: Raising Hope Serves Up Corn on the Cobbler and ... Tar?

Something's cooking in the kitchen with Virginia (Martha Plimpton) on Raising Hope. On Fri…

General Hospital
First Look: Shirley Jones Guests on General Hospital

Look who's got some hot scoop for the Port Charles Police Department! Oscar winner and sit…

Watch See all »

Wed Jan 28 1:02am
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitChoice(Season 5, Episode 7) USA

A rape leads to the case of a woman, her abusive husband and the rights of their unborn child.

Thu Feb 5 11:30am
Raising HopeHot Dish(Season 4, Episode 12) FXX

Sabrina gets cooking lessons from Virginia, who is miffed when Jimmy prefers his wife's casserole to hers, so she enters them in a Hot Dish competition, which also features Burt's mom as a contestant.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop