Shirley Jones Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Shirley Mae Jones

Birth Place: Charleroi, PA

Birthday: March 31, 1934, Aries

Profession: Actor, Singer

User Rating:4.61 out of 5 (109 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Shannon Woodward, Baylie/Rylie Cregut and Lucas Neff
Exclusive Video: Raising Hope Serves Up Corn on the Cobbler and ... Tar?

Something's cooking in the kitchen with Virginia (Martha Plimpton) on Raising Hope. On Friday's epis…

General Hospital
First Look: Shirley Jones Guests on General Hospital

Look who's got some hot scoop for the Port Charles Police Department! Oscar winner and sitcom icon S…

Shirley Jones
Shirley Jones Pens Jaw-Dropping Autobiography

If you want to maintain the image of Shirley Jones as the wholesome matriarch on The Partridge Famil…

Shirley Jones
Hot in Cleveland Exclusive: Shirley Jones Joins the Live Episode!

Hot in Cleveland is welcoming another famous face for its live episode: Shirley Jones! The live epis…

Garret Dillahunt
The Thursday Playlist: A Hope Mitzvah, a Redeemed Politician, Scrubs On Grey's

Oy vey. Or as Virginia Chance (Martha Plimpton) might mangle her Hebrew-isms: "Molotov! (for mazel t…

Margo Martindale and Jake Johnson
The Tuesday Playlist: Family Affairs on New Girl and NCIS

What kind of family must it be where slacker bartender Nick Miller (Jake Johnson) is seen as the res…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

TMI! Celebs Who Overshare

See the stars who don't have a filter when it comes to talking about their personal lives

Watch See all »

Mon Apr 6 2:00am
Raising HopeHot Dish(Season 4, Episode 12) CMT

Sabrina gets cooking lessons from Virginia, who is miffed when Jimmy prefers his wife's casserole to hers, so she enters them in a Hot Dish competition, which also features Burt's mom as a contestant.

Thu Apr 9 9:00pm
Celebrity Ghost StoriesShirley Jones; Lindsay Wagner; Mykelti Williamson; Matthew Settle(Season 2, Episode 5) REELZ

Shirley Jones has a life-threatening encounter; Lindsay Wagner meets a troubled teenage spirit; Mykelti Williamson gets a mysterious phone call; and Matthew Settle meets the spirit of an agitated woman.

Fri Apr 10 9:30am
Raising HopeHot Dish(Season 4, Episode 12) FXX

Sabrina gets cooking lessons from Virginia, who is miffed when Jimmy prefers his wife's casserole to hers, so she enters them in a Hot Dish competition, which also features Burt's mom as a contestant.