Shirley Jones Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Shirley Mae Jones

Birth Place: Charleroi, PA

Birthday: March 31, 1934, Aries

Profession: Actor, Singer

User Rating:4.61 out of 5 (109 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Shannon Woodward, Baylie/Rylie Cregut and Lucas Neff
Exclusive Video: Raising Hope Serves Up Corn on the Cobbler and ... Tar?

Something's cooking in the kitchen with Virginia (Martha Plimpton) on Raising Hope. On Friday's epis…

General Hospital
First Look: Shirley Jones Guests on General Hospital

Look who's got some hot scoop for the Port Charles Police Department! Oscar winner and sitcom icon S…

Shirley Jones
Shirley Jones Pens Jaw-Dropping Autobiography

If you want to maintain the image of Shirley Jones as the wholesome matriarch on The Partridge Famil…

Shirley Jones
Hot in Cleveland Exclusive: Shirley Jones Joins the Live Episode!

Hot in Cleveland is welcoming another famous face for its live episode: Shirley Jones! The live epis…

Garret Dillahunt
The Thursday Playlist: A Hope Mitzvah, a Redeemed Politician, Scrubs On Grey's

Oy vey. Or as Virginia Chance (Martha Plimpton) might mangle her Hebrew-isms: "Molotov! (for mazel t…

Margo Martindale and Jake Johnson
The Tuesday Playlist: Family Affairs on New Girl and NCIS

What kind of family must it be where slacker bartender Nick Miller (Jake Johnson) is seen as the res…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

TMI! Celebs Who Overshare

See the stars who don't have a filter when it comes to talking about their personal lives

Watch See all »

Tue Mar 31 8:00am
The Courtship of Eddie's Father TCM

A young son thinks it's about time for his widowed father to start dating again, but he's not happy about dad's choices in women. So the lad takes matters into his own hands and tries to fix his father up with the attractive next-door neighbor. The film sp (more…)

Tue Mar 31 10:00am
A Ticklish Affair TCM

The romance between a Navy commander and a widow with three young children is complicated by the fact that she is reluctant to uproot her brood and follow the fleet, but her youngest decides to play Cupid.

Tue Mar 31 11:30am
The Secret of My Success TCM

Black comedy of murders about a young constable's lucrative adventures with the fair sex. James Booth, Stella Stevens, Honor Blackman, Shirley Jones. Inspector/Baron/President/Earl: Lionel Jeffries. Armandez: Robert Barnete. Mrs. Pringle: Joan Hickson.