Shirley Booth Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Thelma Marjorie Ford

Birth Place: New York, NY

Died: October 16, 1992

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(9 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

S. Epatha Merkerson by Dimitrios Kambouris/WireImage.com

Law & Order Vet Stages Broadway Come Back

S. Epatha Merkerson will return to Broadway in a Manhattan Theatre Club revival of the William Inge drama Come Back, Little Sheba, previewing Jan. 3, 2008, and then opening Jan. 24. Per the AP, Merkerson will star as lonely housewife Lola, a role… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Year Without a Santa Claus
All are preparing for Santa Claus's sleigh ride, except Santa who decides to take a vacation! / Special Feature #1: Stop-Motion masters the Chiodo bro (more…)
The Year Without a Santa Claus
All are preparing for Santa Claus's sleigh ride, except Santa who decides to take a vacation! / Special Feature #1: Stop-Motion masters the Chiodo bro (more…)
The Year Without a Santa Claus
All are preparing for Santa Claus's sleigh ride, except Santa who decides to take a vacation! / Special Feature #1: Stop-Motion masters the Chiodo bro (more…)

Details

  • Birth Name: Thelma Marjorie Ford
  • Birth Place: New York, NY
  • Died: October 16, 1992
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

<p></p><p>Nicole Barre, Briana Venskus and Alanna Masterson, <em>The Walking Dead</em></p>
The Walking Dead: What's Going to Happen at Oceanside?

The Walking Dead returns to a mysterious colony with a lot of guns