Shirley BoothCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Thelma Marjorie Ford

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: August 30, 1898, Virgo

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (5 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

S. Epatha Merkerson by Dimitrios Kambouris/WireImage.com
Law & Order Vet Stages Broadway Come Back

S. Epatha Merkerson will return to Broadway in a Manhattan Theatre Club revival of the Wil…

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop