Shiri Appleby Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Shiri Freda Appleby

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: December 7, 1978, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(193 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Shiri Appleby and Constance Zimmer, UnREAL

UnREAL Stars Want a Female Suitor for Season 3

UnREAL has tackled a lot in just two seasons, including sexism, race, class, police brutality, female relationships, domestic violence and more. So what will the creative, quirky minds at Lifetime's biggest hit cook up in Season 3? How about making t… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Emmys 2016: Shiri Appleby on Unreal Season 3
00:50 — The Unreal star discusses her idea for the third season of the show
Emmys 2016: Shiri Appleby on Unreal Season 3
00:50 — The Unreal star discusses her idea for the third season of the show
The Thirteenth Step
02:46 — Rollins learns the unsavory truth about her sponsor and lover.

Watch See all »

Sat Oct 1 5:40pm
Charlie Wilson's War HBOSGe

A Texas congressman uses his influence to supply Afghan fighters with money and arms in their battle against Soviet occupiers in the 1980s. Based on a true story.

I’ll Watch105 Watching
Mon Oct 3 7:30am
Swimfan HBO2

Things begin to fall apart for a high-school swimming star after a one-night stand with the new girl.

I’ll Watch142 Watching
Tue Oct 4 12:45am
Swimfan HBO2

Things begin to fall apart for a high-school swimming star after a one-night stand with the new girl.

I’ll Watch142 Watching

More NewsSee all »

UnREAL Ended a Complicated Season with One Genius Shot

Can it get back on track in Season 3?

Shiri Appleby and Constance Zimmer, <em>UnREAL</em>
5 Ways to Get UnREAL Back on Track

Get Rachel in therapy, goddamnit!

The Most Important TV Characters of 2016 (So Far)

Our choices for the best of the best

Constance Zimmer, <em>UnREAL</em>
UnREAL: Are Quinn and Rachel Done for Good?

Things aren't looking up, that's for sure

B.J. Britt, Shiri Appleby, <em>UnREAL</em>
UnREAL Mega Buzz: Rachel Makes a Bad Call - and Someone Gets Fired

Plus: The Rachel-Quinn war heats up

Shiri Appleby and Freddie Stroma,<em> UnREAL</em>
UnREAL Mega Buzz: There's Still Hope for Adam and Rachel!

Get details on his big return

Details

  • Birth Name: Shiri Freda Appleby
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States
  • Birthday: December 7, 1978, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor