Shiri Appleby Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Shiri Freda Appleby

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: December 7, 1978, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(191 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

The Most Important TV Characters of 2016 (So Far)

Spoiler warning for, well, everything on TV in 2016 (so far) past this point.In the age of Peak TV, it's hard for anything, let alone a person, to stand out. But best TV characters do because they always have something to say -- and leave maximum imp… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

'UnREAL' Star Shiri Appleby on the Show's Impact: 'We Pulled the Veil Back on Reality Television'
02:16 — The actress dished to ET about the show's significance and why she doesn't feel bad if it ruffles the feathers of 'The Bachelor' producers.
'UnREAL' Star Shiri Appleby On the Show's Impact: 'We Pulled the Veil Back On Reality Television'
02:15 — The actress dished to ET about the show's significance and why she doesn't feel bad if it ruffles the feathers of 'The Bachelor' producers.
Heal Yrself
07:53 — Can good friends, a body cleanse, and a little help from Lucy's future self get her through a nasty break up?
Keep Calm and Carry On
05:37 — What happens when you run head-first into an idea-stealing, biotch?

Watch See all »

Mon Aug 1 7:15pm
Charlie Wilson's War HBO

A Texas congressman uses his influence to supply Afghan fighters with money and arms in their battle against Soviet occupiers in the 1980s. Based on a true story.

I’ll Watch87 Watching
Mon Aug 1 10:00pm
UnRealEspionageNew(Season 2, Episode 9) LIFE

Coleman tries to coerce Rachel into helping him destroy Quinn and the show, but Rachel has her own plan. Meanwhile, Darius and Jay join forces to ensure their ideal contestants make it to the finale; and Quinn receives perspective-changing news.

I’ll Watch26 Watching
Mon Aug 1 11:03pm
UnRealEspionage(Season 2, Episode 9) LIFE

Coleman tries to coerce Rachel into helping him destroy Quinn and the show, but Rachel has her own plan. Meanwhile, Darius and Jay join forces to ensure their ideal contestants make it to the finale; and Quinn receives perspective-changing news.

I’ll Watch26 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Shiri Freda Appleby
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States
  • Birthday: December 7, 1978, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor