Shiri Appleby Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Shiri Freda Appleby

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: December 7, 1978, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.91 out of 5 (181 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

unREAL

5 Reasons You Should Be Watching Lifetime's UnREAL

If you haven't checked out Lifetime's new drama UnREAL, then stop right now and add it to your DVR or catch up online, because you're missing out on one of the summer's best new shows. UnREAL stars Shiri Appleby as Rachel, a producer of the hit Bache… Read more

Watch See all »

Thu Jul 16 2:50am
Havoc MOMAXe

A group of wealthy Los Angeles teenagers try to become part of the 'gangsta' lifestyle but soon run into trouble when they come face to face with a real gang of Latino drug dealers.

More NewsSee all »

Marti Noxon
Lifetime Orders Dark Comedy Un-Real From Buffy Writer Marti Noxon

Lifetime has given a 10-episode order to Marti Noxon's dark comedy Un-Real, the network announced Th…

Bryan Cranston
November Sweeps Roundup: Week 2

These are the guest stars and events that the networks have planned for the second week of November¬†…

Shiri Appleby
Roswell's Shiri Appleby Expecting First Child

Roswell grad Shiri Appleby is expecting her first child this spring, Us Weekly reports. Both Appleby…

Taylor Kinney
Alloy Producing Web Series Starring Shiri Appleby, Vampire Diaries Alum

Alloy Entertainment, the company behind Gossip Girl, Pretty Little Liars and The Vampire Diaries, is…

Paulo Costanzo and Mark Feuerstein
Royal Pains' Mark Feuerstein Gives Us 5 Teases for Season 3

It's always sunny in the Hamptons on USA's beachside medical drama Royal Pains. But for Season 3, pr…

Life Unexpected
Life Unexpected Creator: "The Promise of the Pilot Is Paid Off in the Finale"

Although the CW's Life Unexpected has been all but canceled, creator Liz Tigelaar was tasked with wr…

Details

  • Birth Name: Shiri Freda Appleby
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA
  • Birthday: December 7, 1978, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.91 out of 5 (181 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »