Shiri Appleby Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Shiri Freda Appleby

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: December 7, 1978, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(193 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

UnREAL Ended a Complicated Season with One Genius Shot

The second season of UnREAL, Lifetime's fictional drama about the making of a reality dating show, was a mixed bag. The performances were as strong as ever: Constance Zimmer, who plays monstrous producer Quinn, and Shiri Appleby, as her second-in-com… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Shiri Appleby and Constance Zimmer On 'Wilder, Crazier' Season 2 of 'Unreal'
02:09 — The 25-year-old actor was taken into custody by the LAPD for battery on Sunday.
‘UnREAL’ Takes a Funny Look Inside a Fake Reality Show
03:50 — Constance Zimmer and Shiri Appleby are stars of the new Lifetime show “UnREAL,” a satire revolving around a fictitious reality show about dating.
'UnREAL' Star Shiri Appleby On the Show's Impact: 'We Pulled the Veil Back On Reality Television'
02:15 — The actress dished to ET about the show's significance and why she doesn't feel bad if it ruffles the feathers of 'The Bachelor' producers.
Constance Zimmer and Shiri Appleby On the Bachelorette Borrowing from UnREAL
04:50 — A tabloid gag used on their show cropped up on this season of The Bachelorette.

Watch See all »

Wed Aug 31 11:50am
Charlie Wilson's War HBOSGe

A Texas congressman uses his influence to supply Afghan fighters with money and arms in their battle against Soviet occupiers in the 1980s. Based on a true story.

I’ll Watch98 Watching
Thu Sep 1 2:30pm
Swimfan HBO

Things begin to fall apart for a high-school swimming star after a one-night stand with the new girl.

I’ll Watch139 Watching
Tue Sep 6 12:45pm
Charlie Wilson's War HBO2

A Texas congressman uses his influence to supply Afghan fighters with money and arms in their battle against Soviet occupiers in the 1980s. Based on a true story.

I’ll Watch98 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Shiri Freda Appleby
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States
  • Birthday: December 7, 1978, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Chris Geere and Aya Cash
The You're the Worst cast can act, but can they draw? (Nope!)

We challenged Chris Geere, Aya Cash, Kether Donohue and Desmin Borges to draw 45-second portraits of each other and the results were... interesting