Shiri Appleby Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Shiri Freda Appleby

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: December 7, 1978, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(185 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Shiri Appleby and Constance Zimmer,<em> UnREAL</em>

Why You Need to Binge UnREAL Right Now

No one saw UnREAL coming. And yet the Lifetime drama about the making of a fictional reality dating show, Everlasting,became a critical darling and breakout hit last year. Now UnREAL's entire 10-episode first season is available to stream on Hulu, s… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Jen's "Everlasting" Audition Tape
Watch Jen prove blondes have more fun in her "Everlasting" audition video in this web exclusive.
Jameson's "Everlasting" Audition Tape
Watch police officer Jameson's "Everlasting" audition video in this web exclusive.
Dominique's "Everlasting" Audition Tape
Watch pro basketball player Dominique's "Everlasting" audition video in this web exclusive.
Bree's "Everlasting" Audition Tape
Watch wedding-obsessed Bree's "Everlasting" audition video in this web exclusive.

Watch See all »

Sat May 28 1:30pm
UnRealQuickie Catch-Up LIFE

A recap of the first season of "UnREAL."

I’ll Watch47 Watching
Sun May 29 10:00am
UnRealReturn(Season 1, Episode 1) LIFE

A producer, Rachel Goldberg, works to manipulate relationships on a dating show in order to film outrageous footage as the series begins.

I’ll Watch180 Watching
Sun May 29 11:00am
UnRealRelapse(Season 1, Episode 2) LIFE

A family tragedy strikes one of the girls; Quinn offers a cash bonus to Jay, Shia and Rachel to create the season's villain out of the remaining girls; Rachel's old laptop falls into the wrong hands and threatens to expose intimate details of her past rela (more…)

I’ll Watch173 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Shiri Appleby, Constance Zimmer, <em>UnREAL</em>
UnREAL Mega Buzz: What Happens When Rachel Becomes Quinn's Boss?

Get scoop on Season 2

Shiri Appleby
UnReal's Shiri Appleby Announced Her Pregnancy with an Adorable Photo

Check it out

<em>Unreal</em>
Lifetime Has Renewed Unreal for a Well-Deserved Second Season

We can't wait for more!

unREAL
5 Reasons You Should Be Watching Lifetime's UnREAL

There's nothing fake about our love for this drama

Marti Noxon
Lifetime Orders Dark Comedy Un-Real From Buffy Writer Marti Noxon

Lifetime has given a 10-episode order to Marti Noxon's dark comedy Un-Real, the network announced Th…

Bryan Cranston
November Sweeps Roundup: Week 2

These are the guest stars and events that the networks have planned for the second week of November¬†…

Details

  • Birth Name: Shiri Freda Appleby
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States
  • Birthday: December 7, 1978, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »