Shiri Appleby Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Shiri Freda Appleby

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: December 7, 1978, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.91 out of 5 (181 ratings)

Your Rating:

Tue Mar 31 3:30am
The Battle of Shaker Heights SHO

Uneven coming-of-age tale about a teenage war buff (Shia LaBeouf) in Ohio. The film's not as interesting as the HBO series that documented its production, “Project Greenlight.” The feature debut for directors Efram Potelle and Kyle Rankin, and screenwr (more…)

Thu Apr 9 9:30am
Darklight Syfy

An overheated chiller about a young woman (Shiri Appleby) who struggles to atone for her demonic past by putting her mystic powers to work for humanity as a society of zealots plots her downfall. David Hewlett.

Fri Apr 10 3:10pm
The Battle of Shaker Heights TMC

Uneven coming-of-age tale about a teenage war buff (Shia LaBeouf) in Ohio. The film's not as interesting as the HBO series that documented its production, “Project Greenlight.” The feature debut for directors Efram Potelle and Kyle Rankin, and screenwr (more…)