Shiri Appleby Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Shiri Freda Appleby

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: December 7, 1978, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.91 out of 5 (181 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Marti Noxon
Lifetime Orders Dark Comedy Un-Real From Buffy Writer Marti Noxon

Lifetime has given a 10-episode order to Marti Noxon's dark comedy Un-Real, the network announced Th…

Bryan Cranston
November Sweeps Roundup: Week 2

These are the guest stars and events that the networks have planned for the second week of November …

Shiri Appleby
Roswell's Shiri Appleby Expecting First Child

Roswell grad Shiri Appleby is expecting her first child this spring, Us Weekly reports. Both Appleby…

Taylor Kinney
Alloy Producing Web Series Starring Shiri Appleby, Vampire Diaries Alum

Alloy Entertainment, the company behind Gossip Girl, Pretty Little Liars and The Vampire Diaries, is…

Paulo Costanzo and Mark Feuerstein
Royal Pains' Mark Feuerstein Gives Us 5 Teases for Season 3

It's always sunny in the Hamptons on USA's beachside medical drama Royal Pains. But for Season 3, pr…

Life Unexpected
Life Unexpected Creator: "The Promise of the Pilot Is Paid Off in the Finale"

Although the CW's Life Unexpected has been all but canceled, creator Liz Tigelaar was tasked with wr…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

'90s Stars: Where Are They Now?

See how far some of your favorite young stars have some in the past 20 years

2014 Golden Globes: Stars Hit the After-Parties!

See how the stars who didn't attend the show celebrated Hollywood's big night

Watch See all »

Tue Mar 31 3:30am
The Battle of Shaker Heights SHOe

Uneven coming-of-age tale about a teenage war buff (Shia LaBeouf) in Ohio. The film's not as interesting as the HBO series that documented its production, “Project Greenlight.” The feature debut for directors Efram Potelle and Kyle Rankin, and screenwr (more…)

Thu Apr 9 9:30am
Darklight Syfy

An overheated chiller about a young woman (Shiri Appleby) who struggles to atone for her demonic past by putting her mystic powers to work for humanity as a society of zealots plots her downfall. David Hewlett.