Shia LaBeouf Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Shia Saide LaBeouf

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: June 11, 1986, Gemini

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(540 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Shia LaBeouf

Shia LaBeouf Spends 24 Hours in an Elevator in Latest Performance Art Stunt

After falling sleep while attempting to watch all his own movies, manning a call center and roaming around with a paper bag on his head, Shia LaBeouf is literally taking his performance art career to the next level -- by spending 24 hours inside an e… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Company You Keep
01:09 — Jim Grant (Robert Redford) is a public interest lawyer and single father raising his daughter in the tranquil suburbs of Albany, New York. Grant’s wo (more…)
Fury
00:50 — April, 1945. As the Allies make their final push in the European Theatre, a battle-hardened army sergeant named Wardaddy (Brad Pitt) commands a Sherm (more…)
HTV: Shia Labeouf
00:26 — Shia Labeouf leaves his gym.

Watch See all »

Sun May 29 4:15pm
Disturbia HBO2

A teen under house arrest comes to suspect that his next-door neighbor might be a serial killer.

I’ll Watch512 Watching
Mon May 30 11:00am
Holes FREFM

Faithful, entertaining adaptation of Louis Sachar's popular, prize-winning children's novel about a bizarre juvenile-correctional facility run by an intimidating warden.

I’ll Watch516 Watching
Mon May 30 4:30pm
Transformers HBO2

A teen finds himself at the center of a battle to save Earth from transforming alien robots.

I’ll Watch1438 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Shia LaBeof
Will You Let Shia LaBeouf Touch Your Soul with His Latest Performance Art?

#nope

Shia LaBeouf
Shia LaBeouf Is Marathoning All His Movies with Fans

Because who doesn't want to watch LaBeouf watch Transformers?

Shia LaBeouf
Shia LaBeouf Arrested for Public Drunkenness in Texas

This isn't the first time he's had a run-in with the law

Shia LaBeouf
See Shia LaBeouf Painted as Every Doctor from Doctor Who

And you thought you already heard the weirdest Shia LaBeouf story yet!

Shia LaBeouf
Shia LaBeouf Says Celebs Are "Enslaved" in Latest Bizarre Interview

Find out why LaBeouf says he is "not an individual"

Shia LaBeouf
Watch Shia LaBeouf’s “Silent Interview” (No, Really)

For those who've dreamed of a day when Shia LaBeouf would just keep his mouth shut, your wish has be…

Details

  • Birth Name: Shia Saide LaBeouf
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States
  • Birthday: June 11, 1986, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor