Shia LaBeouf Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Shia Saide LaBeouf

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: June 11, 1986, Gemini

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(541 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Shia LaBeouf

Shia LaBeouf Spends 24 Hours in an Elevator in Latest Performance Art Stunt

After falling sleep while attempting to watch all his own movies, manning a call center and roaming around with a paper bag on his head, Shia LaBeouf is literally taking his performance art career to the next level -- by spending 24 hours inside an e… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Shia Labeouf: Sober and in Tight Hot Pink Pants
00:47 — The newly sober Shia Labeouf was caught out in tight pink leggings but everyone in the newsroom isn’t talking about his pants. Shia is looking a littl (more…)
Inside Shia LaBeouf's 'Cabaret' Arrest
00:25 — ET has an in-depth look into what led to Shia LaBeouf's Broadway arrest.
Shia LaBeouf Arrested
00:40 — Transformers actor Shia LaBeouf was arrested last night at a Cabaret performance on Broadway in New York.
In NYC? Come Watch a Shia LaBeouf Movie With… Shia LaBeouf!
00:38 — Movie star Shia LaBeouf is causing a stir by binge-watching all of his films in reverse chronological order for 24 hours. And, you can join him: He’ll (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Aug 31 1:40pm
Fury STZEN

During the Allies' final push into Europe in April 1945, a battle-weary Army sergeant leads a Sherman tank and its crew on a deadly mission behind enemy lines.

I’ll Watch112 Watching
Wed Aug 31 8:00pm
The Greatest Game Ever Played GOLF

Bill Paxton directed this rousing drama about a working-class amateur golfer (Shia LaBeouf) who challenges the sport's reigning champ (Stephen Dillane) in the 1913 U.S. Open. Writer and producer Mark Frost adapted the screenplay from his own best-selling a (more…)

I’ll Watch185 Watching
Wed Aug 31 10:30pm
The Greatest Game Ever Played GOLF

Bill Paxton directed this rousing drama about a working-class amateur golfer (Shia LaBeouf) who challenges the sport's reigning champ (Stephen Dillane) in the 1913 U.S. Open. Writer and producer Mark Frost adapted the screenplay from his own best-selling a (more…)

I’ll Watch185 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Shia LaBeof
Will You Let Shia LaBeouf Touch Your Soul with His Latest Performance Art?

#nope

Shia LaBeouf
Shia LaBeouf Is Marathoning All His Movies with Fans

Because who doesn't want to watch LaBeouf watch Transformers?

Shia LaBeouf
Shia LaBeouf Arrested for Public Drunkenness in Texas

This isn't the first time he's had a run-in with the law

Shia LaBeouf
See Shia LaBeouf Painted as Every Doctor from Doctor Who

And you thought you already heard the weirdest Shia LaBeouf story yet!

Shia LaBeouf
Shia LaBeouf Says Celebs Are "Enslaved" in Latest Bizarre Interview

Find out why LaBeouf says he is "not an individual"

Shia LaBeouf
Watch Shia LaBeouf’s “Silent Interview” (No, Really)

For those who've dreamed of a day when Shia LaBeouf would just keep his mouth shut, your wish has be…

Details

  • Birth Name: Shia Saide LaBeouf
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States
  • Birthday: June 11, 1986, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

Chris Geere and Aya Cash
The You're the Worst cast can act, but can they draw? (Nope!)

We challenged Chris Geere, Aya Cash, Kether Donohue and Desmin Borges to draw 45-second portraits of each other and the results were... interesting