Shia LaBeouf Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Shia Saide LaBeouf

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: June 11, 1986, Gemini

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.78 out of 5 (532 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Shia LaBeouf

See Shia LaBeouf Painted as Every Doctor from Doctor Who

Ever dreamed of seeing Shia LaBeouf as every Doctor from Doctor Who? Of course you haven't -- but now you can! An artist has released a series of paintings that feature the actor re-imagined as all 13 Doctors from the long-running British series, and… Read more

Watch See all »

Wed Jul 8 12:30pm
Eagle Eye AMC

Shia LaBeouf and Michelle Monaghan star as two strangers who become pawns in a diabolical plot and must work together to prove that they are not terrorists.

Wed Jul 8 8:00pm
I, Robot AMC

In 2035, a cop with a deep distrust of artificial intelligence uncovers a conspiracy involving murderous robots on the eve of the biggest household robot deployment in human history.

Wed Jul 8 8:00pm
Transformers: Revenge of the Fallen FX

Two years after saving the world with the Autobots, Sam Witwicky (Shia LaBeouf) is heading off to college when an ancient Decepticon named The Fallen returns to Earth seeking revenge. Their home planet of Cybertron rendered uninhabitable, the Autobots begi (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Shia LaBeouf
Shia LaBeouf Says Celebs Are "Enslaved" in Latest Bizarre Interview

Find out why LaBeouf says he is "not an individual"

Shia LaBeouf
Watch Shia LaBeouf’s “Silent Interview” (No, Really)

For those who've dreamed of a day when Shia LaBeouf would just keep his mouth shut, your wish has be…

Brad Pitt and Zach Galifianakis
Top Videos: Brad Pitt's Between Two Ferns, Marcel the Shell, “Dachshund’s Creek”

This week, Jenny Slate and her husband Dean Fleischer-Camp released a new video in their "Marcel the…

Shia LaBeouf, Jimmy Kimmel
Shia LaBeouf Gives a Ridiculous Play-By-Play of His Cabaret Arrest

"You seem to have gone crazy since the last time I saw you," Jimmy Kimmel told Shia LaBeouf on Monda…

Shia LaBeouf, Ellen DeGeneres
Shia LaBeouf Opens Up About "Existential Crisis" on Ellen

It's been quite a weird year for Shia LaBeouf. It all began in December 2013 when LaBeouf, 28, was a…

Ryan Kwanten and Alexander Skarsgaard
Top Moments: True Blood's Steamy Sex Dream and Robin Thicke Can't Take a Hint

Our top moments of the week: 11. Best Mass Exodus: HBO's new series The Leftovers follows the after…

Details

  • Birth Name: Shia Saide LaBeouf
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States
  • Birthday: June 11, 1986, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.78 out of 5 (532 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »