Shia LaBeouf Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Shia Saide LaBeouf

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: June 11, 1986, Gemini

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(541 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Shia LaBeouf

Shia LaBeouf Spends 24 Hours in an Elevator in Latest Performance Art Stunt

After falling sleep while attempting to watch all his own movies, manning a call center and roaming around with a paper bag on his head, Shia LaBeouf is literally taking his performance art career to the next level -- by spending 24 hours inside an e… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

American Honey - Trailer
02:12 — Star (Sasha Lane), a teenage girl from a troubled home runs away with a travelling sales crew that drives across the American mid-west selling Magazin (more…)
Shia LaBeouf Didn't Like the Movies He Made With Steven Spielberg
01:26 — The actor gets candid about the ill-received 'Indiana Jones and the Kingdom of the Crystal Skull.'
Shia LaBeouf Didn't Like the Movies He Made With Steven Spielberg
01:25 — The actor gets candid about the ill-received 'Indiana Jones and the Kingdom of the Crystal Skull.'
Shia LaBeouf Has 2 Missy Elliott Tattoos
00:57 — In an interview with "Variety," the actor makes some surprising statements about his tat collection and his feelings for director Steven Spielberg.

Watch See all »

Sat Oct 1 3:35pm
Eagle Eye MAX

Two strangers become pawns in a diabolical plot and must work together to prove that they are not terrorists.

I’ll Watch1296 Watching
Sat Oct 1 4:30pm
The Greatest Game Ever Played GOLF

Bill Paxton directed this rousing drama about a working-class amateur golfer (Shia LaBeouf) who challenges the sport's reigning champ (Stephen Dillane) in the 1913 U.S. Open. Writer and producer Mark Frost adapted the screenplay from his own best-selling a (more…)

I’ll Watch188 Watching
Sat Oct 1 8:00pm
Transformers TNT

A teen finds himself at the center of a battle to save Earth from transforming alien robots.

I’ll Watch1487 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Shia LaBeof
Will You Let Shia LaBeouf Touch Your Soul with His Latest Performance Art?

#nope

Shia LaBeouf
Shia LaBeouf Is Marathoning All His Movies with Fans

Because who doesn't want to watch LaBeouf watch Transformers?

Shia LaBeouf
Shia LaBeouf Arrested for Public Drunkenness in Texas

This isn't the first time he's had a run-in with the law

Shia LaBeouf
See Shia LaBeouf Painted as Every Doctor from Doctor Who

And you thought you already heard the weirdest Shia LaBeouf story yet!

Shia LaBeouf
Shia LaBeouf Says Celebs Are "Enslaved" in Latest Bizarre Interview

Find out why LaBeouf says he is "not an individual"

Shia LaBeouf
Watch Shia LaBeouf’s “Silent Interview” (No, Really)

For those who've dreamed of a day when Shia LaBeouf would just keep his mouth shut, your wish has be…

Details

  • Birth Name: Shia Saide LaBeouf
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States
  • Birthday: June 11, 1986, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor