Shia LaBeouf Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Shia Saide LaBeouf

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: June 11, 1986, Gemini

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(540 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Shia LaBeouf

Shia LaBeouf Spends 24 Hours in an Elevator in Latest Performance Art Stunt

After falling sleep while attempting to watch all his own movies, manning a call center and roaming around with a paper bag on his head, Shia LaBeouf is literally taking his performance art career to the next level -- by spending 24 hours inside an e… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Transformers: Dark Of The Moon - Trailer
02:19 — Shia LaBeouf returns as Sam Witwicky in Transformers: Dark of the Moon. When a mysterious event from Earth's past erupts into the present day it threa (more…)
Transformers: Dark Of The Moon - Trailer
02:25 — Shia LaBeouf returns as Sam Witwicky in Transformers: Dark of the Moon. When a mysterious event from Earth's past erupts into the present day it threa (more…)
The Transformers - Trailer
01:58 — An ancient struggle re-erupts on Earth between two extraterrestrial clans, the heroic Autobots and the evil Decepticons, with a clue to the ultimate p (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat May 28 4:30pm
The Even Stevens Movie DISNEY

The simmering rivalry between Louis and Ren (Shia LaBeouf, Christy Carlson Romano) reaches a boiling point on an all-expenses-paid family trip to an uncharted isle. What starts out as a vacation in paradise quickly turns into a nightmare experience thanks (more…)

I’ll Watch81 Watching
Sun May 29 4:15pm
Disturbia HBO2e

A teen under house arrest comes to suspect that his next-door neighbor might be a serial killer.

I’ll Watch512 Watching
Mon May 30 11:00am
Holes FREFM

Faithful, entertaining adaptation of Louis Sachar's popular, prize-winning children's novel about a bizarre juvenile-correctional facility run by an intimidating warden.

I’ll Watch516 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Shia LaBeof
Will You Let Shia LaBeouf Touch Your Soul with His Latest Performance Art?

#nope

Shia LaBeouf
Shia LaBeouf Is Marathoning All His Movies with Fans

Because who doesn't want to watch LaBeouf watch Transformers?

Shia LaBeouf
Shia LaBeouf Arrested for Public Drunkenness in Texas

This isn't the first time he's had a run-in with the law

Shia LaBeouf
See Shia LaBeouf Painted as Every Doctor from Doctor Who

And you thought you already heard the weirdest Shia LaBeouf story yet!

Shia LaBeouf
Shia LaBeouf Says Celebs Are "Enslaved" in Latest Bizarre Interview

Find out why LaBeouf says he is "not an individual"

Shia LaBeouf
Watch Shia LaBeouf’s “Silent Interview” (No, Really)

For those who've dreamed of a day when Shia LaBeouf would just keep his mouth shut, your wish has be…

Details

  • Birth Name: Shia Saide LaBeouf
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States
  • Birthday: June 11, 1986, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »