Shia LaBeouf Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Shia Saide LaBeouf

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: June 11, 1986, Gemini

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.78 out of 5 (532 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Shia LaBeouf
Watch Shia LaBeouf’s “Silent Interview” (No, Really)

For those who've dreamed of a day when Shia LaBeouf would just keep his mouth shut, your w…

Brad Pitt and Zach Galifianakis
Top Videos: Brad Pitt's Between Two Ferns, Marcel the Shell, “Dachshund’s Creek”

This week, Jenny Slate and her husband Dean Fleischer-Camp released a new video in their "…

Watch See all »

Tue Mar 3 6:30pm
Transformers: Dark of the Moon FX

The interstellar war between the Autobots and the Decepticons continues in this sci-fi sequel starring Shia LaBeouf, in which the Transformers must face a new menace connected to a mysterious wreck found on the moon by the Apollo 11 crew.

Wed Mar 4 10:30am
Transformers: Dark of the Moon FX

The interstellar war between the Autobots and the Decepticons continues in this sci-fi sequel starring Shia LaBeouf, in which the Transformers must face a new menace connected to a mysterious wreck found on the moon by the Apollo 11 crew.

Wed Mar 4 6:30pm
The Battle of Shaker Heights SHO2e

Uneven coming-of-age tale about a teenage war buff (Shia LaBeouf) in Ohio. The film's not as interesting as the HBO series that documented its production, “Project Greenlight.” The feature debut for directors Efram Potelle and Kyle Rankin, and screenwr (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop