Shia LaBeouf Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Shia Saide LaBeouf

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: June 11, 1986, Gemini

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.78 out of 5 (532 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Shia LaBeouf
Watch Shia LaBeouf’s “Silent Interview” (No, Really)

For those who've dreamed of a day when Shia LaBeouf would just keep his mouth shut, your wish has be…

Brad Pitt and Zach Galifianakis
Top Videos: Brad Pitt's Between Two Ferns, Marcel the Shell, “Dachshund’s Creek”

This week, Jenny Slate and her husband Dean Fleischer-Camp released a new video in their "Marcel the…

Shia LaBeouf, Jimmy Kimmel
Shia LaBeouf Gives a Ridiculous Play-By-Play of His Cabaret Arrest

"You seem to have gone crazy since the last time I saw you," Jimmy Kimmel told Shia LaBeouf on Monda…

Shia LaBeouf, Ellen DeGeneres
Shia LaBeouf Opens Up About "Existential Crisis" on Ellen

It's been quite a weird year for Shia LaBeouf. It all began in December 2013 when LaBeouf, 28, was a…

Ryan Kwanten and Alexander Skarsgaard
Top Moments: True Blood's Steamy Sex Dream and Robin Thicke Can't Take a Hint

Our top moments of the week: 11. Best Mass Exodus: HBO's new series The Leftovers follows the after…

Shia LeBeouf
Shia LaBeouf Seeking Treatment for Alcoholism

Shia LaBeouf is seeking treatment for alcoholism, but the actor has not checked into rehab, Us Weekl…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Kids Choice Awards 2008

Hollywoods shining stars dazzle on the red carpet

Watch See all »

Sun Mar 29 3:00pm
Eagle Eye FXM

Shia LaBeouf and Michelle Monaghan star as two strangers who become pawns in a diabolical plot and must work together to prove that they are not terrorists.

Sun Mar 29 5:00pm
Surf's Up DISXD

Clever and colorful animated mockumentary about an Antarctic penguin who travels to a tropical island to pursue his dream of becoming a champion surfer.

Mon Mar 30 9:15am
Surf's Up DISXD

Clever and colorful animated mockumentary about an Antarctic penguin who travels to a tropical island to pursue his dream of becoming a champion surfer.