Sheryl Crow Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Sheryl Suzanne Crow

Birth Place: Kennett, MO

Birthday: February 11, 1962, Aquarius

Profession: Singer, Songwriter

TV Guide Rating:(42 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jesse Tyler Ferguson

Top Videos: Chris Farley/Rob Ford Mashup, First Gay Bachelor, New Wes Anderson Short

This week, as Toronto mayor Rob Ford continued to careen off the rails, everyone pondered how great it would be if Chris Farley were still alive to mimic Ford on Saturday Night Live. Wes Anderson and Jason Schwartzm… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Hello Dolly: Don Simkin
05:28 — Deana welcomes ex-con Don Simkin to help sell the newest dolls that can make even the most miserable life happy again.
Ben Carson's Boots On the Ground Remix, Christmas Eve Asteroid
04:59 — Jimmy Fallon's monologue from Wednesday, December 16.
My First Album: Twenty One Pilots
04:41 — Josh and Tyler talk about the first time they listened to The Offspring and *NSYNC when they were younger and how it ended up shaping how they organiz (more…)
Sheryl Crow Gets Out Her Cowboy Boots & Waterproof Mascara
01:32 — Sheryl Crow releases first country album, "Feels Like Home".

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 8 10:00pm
Match Game(Season 1, Episode 9) ABC

Celebrity panelists include Ellie Kemper; David Alan Grier; Jack McBrayer; Joshua Malina; Sherri Shepherd; and Sheryl Crow.

I’ll Watch59 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Blake Shelton, Sheryl Crow
The Voice Exclusive Video: What Does Blake Shelton Think of New Mentor Sheryl Crow?

We got our first taste of new Voice mentor Sheryl Crow on Monday, and as Blake Shelton wisely said,…

Stephanie Leonidas
The Monday Playlist: Defiance, Lake and Dallas Finales, Voice Battle Rounds

It's no accident if, while watching Defiance — the first new Syfy drama in eons that has a scope you…

Matt Damon
Exclusive: How Jimmy Kimmel Live Pulled Off Its Matt Damon Episode

Viewers of Jimmy Kimmel Live tuned in Thursday night to see the late-night host bound and gagged at…

Jimmy Kimmel Live
VIDEO: Matt Damon Hijacks Jimmy Kimmel with Ben Affleck, Oprah and More

After 10 years, Matt Damon has finally gotten revenge on Jimmy Kimmel for bumping him from Jimmy Kim…

Sheryl Crow and Lance Armstrong
How Much Did Sheryl Crow Know About Lance Armstrong's Doping Cover-Up?

Throughout Lance Armstrong's two-part confession to Oprah Winfrey, the cyclist revealed many details…

Cassadee Pope
The Voice Winner Cassadee Pope: I Thought I Was Done After the Knockout Rounds

She was No. 1 on the U.S. iTunes chart the same night that she was crowned the Season 3 winner of Th…

Details

  • Birth Name: Sheryl Suzanne Crow
  • Birth Place: Kennett, MO
  • Birthday: February 11, 1962, Aquarius
  • Profession: Singer, Songwriter

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Chris Geere and Aya Cash
The You're the Worst cast can act, but can they draw? (Nope!)

We challenged Chris Geere, Aya Cash, Kether Donohue and Desmin Borges to draw 45-second portraits of each other and the results were... interesting