Sheryl Crow Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Sheryl Suzanne Crow

Birth Place: Kennett, MO

Birthday: February 11, 1962, Aquarius

Profession: Singer, Songwriter

TV Guide Rating:(42 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jesse Tyler Ferguson

Top Videos: Chris Farley/Rob Ford Mashup, First Gay Bachelor, New Wes Anderson Short

This week, as Toronto mayor Rob Ford continued to careen off the rails, everyone pondered how great it would be if Chris Farley were still alive to mimic Ford on Saturday Night Live. Wes Anderson and Jason Schwartzm… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Coaches: They're Just Like Us, Part 2
01:53 — They get rejected. They practice patience. They mispronounce names. Coaches, they're still just like us!
Sheryl Crow On Opening ACM Awards
01:25 — The musician voices her nerves over performing in the show's opening number. Plus, hear her advice to pregnant Kristina Guerrero on motherhood!
The More You Bro: Carpooling Is Cool
00:31 — Carson Daly, Adam Levine and Blake Shelton teach us how to be the best bros we can be.
Alicia Uncovered
02:01 — Alicia refuses to be anything but her truest and most authentic self.

More NewsSee all »

Blake Shelton, Sheryl Crow
The Voice Exclusive Video: What Does Blake Shelton Think of New Mentor Sheryl Crow?

We got our first taste of new Voice mentor Sheryl Crow on Monday, and as Blake Shelton wisely said,…

Stephanie Leonidas
The Monday Playlist: Defiance, Lake and Dallas Finales, Voice Battle Rounds

It's no accident if, while watching Defiance — the first new Syfy drama in eons that has a scope you…

Matt Damon
Exclusive: How Jimmy Kimmel Live Pulled Off Its Matt Damon Episode

Viewers of Jimmy Kimmel Live tuned in Thursday night to see the late-night host bound and gagged at…

Jimmy Kimmel Live
VIDEO: Matt Damon Hijacks Jimmy Kimmel with Ben Affleck, Oprah and More

After 10 years, Matt Damon has finally gotten revenge on Jimmy Kimmel for bumping him from Jimmy Kim…

Sheryl Crow and Lance Armstrong
How Much Did Sheryl Crow Know About Lance Armstrong's Doping Cover-Up?

Throughout Lance Armstrong's two-part confession to Oprah Winfrey, the cyclist revealed many details…

Cassadee Pope
The Voice Winner Cassadee Pope: I Thought I Was Done After the Knockout Rounds

She was No. 1 on the U.S. iTunes chart the same night that she was crowned the Season 3 winner of Th…

Details

  • Birth Name: Sheryl Suzanne Crow
  • Birth Place: Kennett, MO
  • Birthday: February 11, 1962, Aquarius
  • Profession: Singer, Songwriter

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind