Sheryl Crow Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Sheryl Suzanne Crow

Birth Place: Kennett, MO

Birthday: February 11, 1962, Aquarius

Profession: Singer, Songwriter

User Rating:4.85 out of 5 (40 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jesse Tyler Ferguson
Top Videos: Chris Farley/Rob Ford Mashup, First Gay Bachelor, New Wes Anderson Short

This week, as Toronto mayor Rob Ford continued to careen off the rails, everyone pondered…

Blake Shelton, Sheryl Crow
The Voice Exclusive Video: What Does Blake Shelton Think of New Mentor Sheryl Crow?

We got our first taste of new Voice mentor Sheryl Crow on Monday, and as Blake Shelton wis…

Watch See all »

Sun Mar 1 12:00pm
George Strait: The Cowboy Rides Away CMT

George Strait performs his final concert in Dallas, Texas. Joining Strait onstage to perform are Jason Aldean, Kenny Chesney, Eric Church, Sheryl Crow, Vince Gill, Faith Hill, Alan Jackson, Miranda Lambert, Martina McBride and George "Bubba" Strait Jr.

Thu Mar 5 7:40am
De-Lovely MAX

Tepid biopic about Cole Porter (Kevin Kline) that touches on the songwriter's career, his closeted homosexuality and his platonic relationship with wife Linda (Ashley Judd). Elvis Costello, Alanis Morissette, Sheryl Crow, Robbie Williams and Natalie Cole p (more…)

Shop