Sherry Stringfield Celebrity Watchlist

Sherry Stringfield

Birth Name: Sherry Lea Stringfield

Birth Place: Colorado Springs, CO

Birthday: June 24, 1967, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(52 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Sherry Stringfield and Gary Sinise, Criminal Minds: Beyond Borders

Criminal Minds: Beyond Borders Mega Buzz: Will Jack's Son Join the Team?

Jack Garrett's (Gary Sinise) biggest conflict on Criminal Minds: Beyond Borders has nothing to do with unsubs. On the May 25 finale, fans will meet the IRT chief's wife, Karen (Sherry Stringfield), with whom he has six kids, including son Ryan and da… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Beverly Lewis' The Confession - Trailer
01:29 — Raised by an Amish family, Katie Lapp (Katie Leclerc, TV's "Switched at Birth") always felt the call of another life. Now, her quest to find her birth (more…)
Beverly Lewis' The Confession - Trailer
01:29 — Raised by an Amish family, Katie Lapp (Katie Leclerc, TV's "Switched at Birth") always felt the call of another life. Now, her quest to find her birth (more…)
Beverly Lewis' The Confession - Trailer
01:29 — Raised by an Amish family, Katie Lapp (Katie Leclerc, TV's "Switched at Birth") always felt the call of another life. Now, her quest to find her birth (more…)
Hump Cola
11:15 — Owen discovers that the fluid in Chief's hump tastes exactly like Coca Cola. Despite Chief's protests, Owen attempts to monetize her "hump cola," whil (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon May 9 2:55pm
Autumn in New York HBO2e

An unlikely romance blossoms in the Big Apple between a womanizing playboy and a significantly younger sweet-natured woman who's suffering from a terminal illness.

I’ll Watch131 Watching
Mon May 16 3:00pm
CSI: Crime Scene InvestigationHelplessNew(Season 14, Episode 8) ESQTV

The CSIs investigate when a man is found dead in a human-sized hamster ball. Meanwhile, a swing-shift CSI searches for a serial rapist.

I’ll Watch617 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Sherry Stringfield
Criminal Minds: Beyond Borders Casts ER Alum as Jack Garrett's Wife

Where do you know her from?

Grace Victoria Cox, Alexander Koch
Sci-Fi Preview: Under the Dome Heats Up in Season 2

Chester's Mill is having one crazy summer — and things are about to get even wilder on the CBS sci-f…

Under The Dome
Under the Dome Season 2 Scoop: Can Anyone Escape the Dome?

When Under the Dome returns (Monday, 10/9c,CBS), the residents of Chester's Mill are still trapped b…

Dwight Yoakam
Under the Dome: Country Star Dwight Yoakam Joins Cast for Season 2

Country music legend Dwight Yoakam has joined the cast of Under the Dome for Season 2, TVGuide.com h…

Sherry Stringfield
Under the Dome Scoop: ER's Sherry Stringfield Tapped for "Pivotal Role"

ER alum Sherry Stringfield has joined the cast of Under the Dome for Season 2, TVGuide.com has learn…

Sherry Stringfield
Exclusive CSI First Look: Can ER's Sherry Stringfield Help Morgan Crack the Case?

The (former) doctor is in on CSI.ER alum Sherry Stringfield guest-stars on Wednesday's episode as Da…

Details

  • Birth Name: Sherry Lea Stringfield
  • Birth Place: Colorado Springs, CO
  • Birthday: June 24, 1967, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »