Sherry Stringfield Celebrity Watchlist

Sherry Stringfield

Birth Name: Sherry Lea Stringfield

Birth Place: Colorado Springs, CO

Birthday: June 24, 1967, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(52 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Sherry Stringfield and Gary Sinise, Criminal Minds: Beyond Borders

Criminal Minds: Beyond Borders Mega Buzz: Will Jack's Son Join the Team?

Jack Garrett's (Gary Sinise) biggest conflict on Criminal Minds: Beyond Borders has nothing to do with unsubs. On the May 25 finale, fans will meet the IRT chief's wife, Karen (Sherry Stringfield), with whom he has six kids, including son Ryan and da… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Stepfather - Trailer
01:54 — Michael Harding (Penn Badgley) returns home from military school to find his mother (Sela Ward) happily in love and living with her new boyfriend, Dav (more…)
The Stepfather - Trailer
01:54 — Michael Harding (Penn Badgley) returns home from military school to find his mother (Sela Ward) happily in love and living with her new boyfriend, Dav (more…)
The Stepfather - Trailer
01:54 — Michael Harding (Penn Badgley) returns home from military school to find his mother (Sela Ward) happily in love and living with her new boyfriend, Dav (more…)
The Stepfather - Trailer
01:54 — Michael Harding (Penn Badgley) returns home from military school to find his mother (Sela Ward) happily in love and living with her new boyfriend, Dav (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun May 1 10:30am
How I Met Your MotherThe Poker Game(Season 9, Episode 5) FX-E

Barney receives family-relationship advice from Lily when Robin has a disagreement with Barney's mother and brother, while Ted and Marshall disagree over wedding gifts and thank-you-note etiquette.

I’ll Watch1252 Watching
Mon May 9 2:55pm
Autumn in New York HBO2e

An unlikely romance blossoms in the Big Apple between a womanizing playboy and a significantly younger sweet-natured woman who's suffering from a terminal illness.

I’ll Watch131 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Sherry Stringfield
Criminal Minds: Beyond Borders Casts ER Alum as Jack Garrett's Wife

Where do you know her from?

Grace Victoria Cox, Alexander Koch
Sci-Fi Preview: Under the Dome Heats Up in Season 2

Chester's Mill is having one crazy summer — and things are about to get even wilder on the CBS sci-f…

Under The Dome
Under the Dome Season 2 Scoop: Can Anyone Escape the Dome?

When Under the Dome returns (Monday, 10/9c,CBS), the residents of Chester's Mill are still trapped b…

Dwight Yoakam
Under the Dome: Country Star Dwight Yoakam Joins Cast for Season 2

Country music legend Dwight Yoakam has joined the cast of Under the Dome for Season 2, TVGuide.com h…

Sherry Stringfield
Under the Dome Scoop: ER's Sherry Stringfield Tapped for "Pivotal Role"

ER alum Sherry Stringfield has joined the cast of Under the Dome for Season 2, TVGuide.com has learn…

Sherry Stringfield
Exclusive CSI First Look: Can ER's Sherry Stringfield Help Morgan Crack the Case?

The (former) doctor is in on CSI.ER alum Sherry Stringfield guest-stars on Wednesday's episode as Da…

Details

  • Birth Name: Sherry Lea Stringfield
  • Birth Place: Colorado Springs, CO
  • Birthday: June 24, 1967, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor