Sherry Stringfield Celebrity Watchlist

Sherry Stringfield

Birth Name: Sherry Lea Stringfield

Birth Place: Colorado Springs, CO

Birthday: June 24, 1967, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(51 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

User Rating:4.57 out of 5 (51 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Grace Victoria Cox, Alexander Koch

Sci-Fi Preview: Under the Dome Heats Up in Season 2

Chester's Mill is having one crazy summer — and things are about to get even wilder on the CBS sci-fi hit Under the Dome. Not only is there a killer running amok, but supplies are running dangerously low and the dome seems to be sending out mes… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

With Great Power . . .
11:15 — Lola discovers that she may have a superpower. Blake and Dori consult a mediator to solve their parenting issues.
Me, Owen
Owen and Briggs (Nick Offerman) work together to solve a murder case that has spanned fifteen years. Meanwhile, we learn more about Owen and Briggs' p (more…)
We Are Not Our DNA!
11:16 — Shocking DNA test results cause confusion and chaos among the Childrens staff.

Watch See all »

Thu Nov 26 12:00am
Law & OrderZero(Season 19, Episode 7) ION

A woman's body is discovered in a city garden, and the murder case exposes a possible conflict of interest for Cutter. Ned Beatty guest stars.

I’ll Watch33 Watching
Fri Nov 27 6:30am
Autumn in New York MOMAX

An unlikely romance blossoms between a playboy (Richard Gere) and a significantly younger woman (Winona Ryder) who's suffering from a terminal illness.

I’ll Watch125 Watching
Tue Dec 1 2:00am
How I Met Your MotherThe Poker Game(Season 9, Episode 5) TVLAND

Barney receives family-relationship advice from Lily when Robin has a disagreement with Barney's mother and brother, while Ted and Marshall disagree over wedding gifts and thank-you-note etiquette.

I’ll Watch1251 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Under The Dome
Under the Dome Season 2 Scoop: Can Anyone Escape the Dome?

When Under the Dome returns (Monday, 10/9c,CBS), the residents of Chester's Mill are still trapped b…

Dwight Yoakam
Under the Dome: Country Star Dwight Yoakam Joins Cast for Season 2

Country music legend Dwight Yoakam has joined the cast of Under the Dome for Season 2, h…

Sherry Stringfield
Under the Dome Scoop: ER's Sherry Stringfield Tapped for "Pivotal Role"

ER alum Sherry Stringfield has joined the cast of Under the Dome for Season 2, has learn…

Sherry Stringfield
Exclusive CSI First Look: Can ER's Sherry Stringfield Help Morgan Crack the Case?

The (former) doctor is in on CSI.ER alum Sherry Stringfield guest-stars on Wednesday's episode as Da…

Chris O'Dowd and Tom Bennett
The Weekend Playlist: HBO's Family Tree, SNL Flips Its Wiig, Finales

It can't be easy to learn that one's ancestor is a literal horse's ass. But sad-sack Londoner Tom Ch…

Sherry Stringfield, D.B. Woodside
Pilot News: Stringfield and Woodside Are Back, and More

ER vet Sherry Stringfield and 24 alum D.B. Woodside (former president Wayne Palmer) have joined the…


  • Birth Name: Sherry Lea Stringfield
  • Birth Place: Colorado Springs, CO
  • Birthday: June 24, 1967, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »