Sherry Lansing Celebrity Watchlist

Sherry Lansing

Birth Name: Sherry Lee Duhl

Birth Place: Chicago, IL

Birthday: July 31, 1944, Leo

Profession: Studio Executive

TV Guide Rating:(1 rating)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Laura Linney

Laura Linney: Gender Inequality in Hollywood Is "Unhealthy"

Laura Linney was presented with the Crystal Award for Excellence in Film Wednesday night at the annual Women in Film gala in Beverly Hills, but during her acceptance speech, Linney said that women still have a long way to go in the industry. "As an a… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Loving - Official Trailer
01:07 — From acclaimed writer/director Jeff Nichols (Midnight Special, Mud, Take Shelter), Loving celebrates the real-life courage and commitment of an interr (more…)
Sherry Lansing: 'I Know These Problems Will Be Solved Because of You'
'All of our girls dreamed of going to college, but they simply lacked the financial resources in order to do so,' Sherry Lansing says of the Women in (more…)
Raquel Welch on Sherry Lansing: 'She's a Great Talent and Wonderful Person'
'Hollywood role model, well I guess Barbra Streisand would be one of them, and of course, Sherry Lansing,' says Raquel Welch at THR € s 2015 Wo (more…)
Sherry Lansing: 'We Have a Great Woman Running for the President'
'I think now we've really made [women's equality] front and center and we're really standing tall and really getting into the issue,' says Sherry Lans (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Laura Ziskin
Stand Up to Cancer's Laura Ziskin: "Let's Get Cancer Out of the Closet"

Laura Ziskin has a tough job — and not just as one of Hollywood's most successful producers.Ziskin,…

What, if anything, do <EM>Star Wars</EM>, <EM>Mission: Impossible,</EM> and <EM>Jaws</EM> have in common?
What's the Secret to Blockbuster Success?

What is the formula for blockbuster-movie success? And how does it differ from the recipe for disast…

What, if anything, do <EM>Star Wars</EM>, <EM>Mission: Impossible,</EM> and <EM>Jaws</EM> have in common?
What's the Secret to Blockbuster Success?

What is the formula for blockbuster-movie success? And how does it differ from the recipe for disast…

Details

  • Birth Name: Sherry Lee Duhl
  • Birth Place: Chicago, IL
  • Birthday: July 31, 1944, Leo
  • Profession: Studio Executive

Trending TonightSee all »