Sherry LansingCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Sherry Lee Duhl

Birth Place: Chicago, IL

Birthday: July 31, 1944, Leo

Profession: Studio Executive

User Rating: (0 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Laura Linney
Laura Linney: Gender Inequality in Hollywood Is "Unhealthy"

Laura Linney was presented with the Crystal Award for Excellence in Film Wednesday night a…

Laura Ziskin
Stand Up to Cancer's Laura Ziskin: "Let's Get Cancer Out of the Closet"

Laura Ziskin has a tough job — and not just as one of Hollywood's most successful producer…

Watch See all »

Fri Feb 6 6:10am
School Ties MOMAXe

At a 1955 prep school, a scholarship student (Brendan Fraser) conceals the fact that he's Jewish. Matt Damon. Chris: Chris O'Donnell. Rip: Randall Batinkoff. McGivern: Andrew Lowery. Jack: Cole Hauser. Sally: Amy Locane. Cleary: Zeljko Ivanek. Directed by (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop