Sherri Shepherd Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Sherri Evonne Shepherd

Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois, United States

Birthday: April 22, 1970, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Comedian, talk show host

TV Guide Rating:(362 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Sherri Shepherd

For Some Weird Reason, Sherri Shepherd Is Returning to The View

Could The Viewbe reuniting with Sherri Shepherd? According to The Hollywood Reporter, Shepherd has signed a deal that will bring her back to the daytime talk show as a lead contributor for Season 19. The View has been suffering some series casting tr… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Broken Hearts from "Silkworms y Silencio"
01:38 — Rosie and Villa interrogate Antonio.
Night Shift from "Ballistics & BFFs"
01:01 — Rosewood runs into Anita while looking for Max.
Guest Starring: Sherri Shepherd
01:00 — Sherri Shepherd guest stars in the all-new episode, "Ballistics & BFFs" this WED at 8/7c on FOX!
Poking Around from "Ballistics & BFFs"
01:13 — Anita helps Rosewood out with some information.

Watch See all »

Tue Jun 28 3:00am
Newlywed Game GSN

A version of the classic game show featuring recently married couples who compete for prizes by predicting their spouses' answers to silly or suggestive questions.

I’ll Watch301 Watching
Tue Jun 28 3:30am
Newlywed Game GSN

A version of the classic game show featuring recently married couples who compete for prizes by predicting their spouses' answers to silly or suggestive questions.

I’ll Watch301 Watching
Wed Jun 29 3:00am
Newlywed Game GSN

A version of the classic game show featuring recently married couples who compete for prizes by predicting their spouses' answers to silly or suggestive questions.

I’ll Watch301 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Rosie Perez, Nicolle Wallace
Rosie Perez and Nicolle Wallace Are Joining The View

The View has found its new co-hosts. Do the Right Thing actress Rosie Perez and political commentato…

Sherri Shepherd
Sherri Shepherd Tearfully Signs Off The View

Sherri Shepherd officially signed off of The View after seven seasons with an episode that served as…

Jenny McCarthy
Jenny McCarthy Gets Weekly SiriusXM Radio Show

Jenny McCarthy has booked her first post-View job. McCarthy will host her own weekly, hour-long Siri…

Jenny McCarthy
Jenny McCarthy: Rosie O’Donnell Will Bring "Fire" Back to The View

Jenny McCarthy believes Rosie O'Donnell will light a spark under The View when she returns to the ch…

Halle Berry and Jimmy Fallon
Top Moments: Another True Blood Shocker and Halle Berry Is on a Roll

Our top moments of the week: 13. Worst Union: FYI takes reality dating one step further by introdu…

Rosie O'Donnell
ABC Confirms Rosie O'Donnell's Return to The View

Rosie O'Donnell is officially returning to The View. After reports surfaced earlier this week that O…

Details

  • Birth Name: Sherri Evonne Shepherd
  • Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois, United States
  • Birthday: April 22, 1970, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian, talk show host

Trending TonightSee all »