Sherri Shepherd Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Sherri Evonne Shepherd

Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois, United States

Birthday: April 22, 1970, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Comedian, talk show host

TV Guide Rating:(362 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Sherri Shepherd

For Some Weird Reason, Sherri Shepherd Is Returning to The View

Could The Viewbe reuniting with Sherri Shepherd? According to The Hollywood Reporter, Shepherd has signed a deal that will bring her back to the daytime talk show as a lead contributor for Season 19. The View has been suffering some series casting tr… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The $100,000 Pyramid Season 1
Hall of Famer Michael Strahan hosts the game show.
Broken Hearts from "Silkworms y Silencio"
01:38 — Rosie and Villa interrogate Antonio.
Night Shift from "Ballistics & BFFs"
01:01 — Rosewood runs into Anita while looking for Max.
Guest Starring: Sherri Shepherd
01:00 — Sherri Shepherd guest stars in the all-new episode, "Ballistics & BFFs" this WED at 8/7c on FOX!

Watch See all »

Thu Jun 30 6:00am
Guess Who OXYGN

A black father must deal with his racial hang-ups when his daughter brings home her white boyfriend. Comedy remake of "Guess Who's Coming to Dinner."

I’ll Watch174 Watching
Thu Jun 30 1:30pm
K.C. UndercoverStakeout Takeout(Season 1, Episode 13) DISNEY

Ernie tries to prove that he is more than just a computer guy when K.C. takes a vacation during a stakeout to catch a notorious robber.

I’ll Watch53 Watching
Thu Jun 30 6:30pm
K.C. UndercoverAssignment: Get That Assignment(Season 1, Episode 8) DISNEY

Marisa inadvertently uses classified information for a class paper and must get it back.

I’ll Watch56 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Rosie Perez, Nicolle Wallace
Rosie Perez and Nicolle Wallace Are Joining The View

The View has found its new co-hosts. Do the Right Thing actress Rosie Perez and political commentato…

Sherri Shepherd
Sherri Shepherd Tearfully Signs Off The View

Sherri Shepherd officially signed off of The View after seven seasons with an episode that served as…

Jenny McCarthy
Jenny McCarthy Gets Weekly SiriusXM Radio Show

Jenny McCarthy has booked her first post-View job. McCarthy will host her own weekly, hour-long Siri…

Jenny McCarthy
Jenny McCarthy: Rosie O’Donnell Will Bring "Fire" Back to The View

Jenny McCarthy believes Rosie O'Donnell will light a spark under The View when she returns to the ch…

Halle Berry and Jimmy Fallon
Top Moments: Another True Blood Shocker and Halle Berry Is on a Roll

Our top moments of the week: 13. Worst Union: FYI takes reality dating one step further by introdu…

Rosie O'Donnell
ABC Confirms Rosie O'Donnell's Return to The View

Rosie O'Donnell is officially returning to The View. After reports surfaced earlier this week that O…

Details

  • Birth Name: Sherri Evonne Shepherd
  • Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois, United States
  • Birthday: April 22, 1970, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian, talk show host