Sherri Shepherd Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Sherri Evonne Shepherd

Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois, United States

Birthday: April 22, 1970, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Comedian, talk show host

TV Guide Rating:(364 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Sherri Shepherd

For Some Weird Reason, Sherri Shepherd Is Returning to The View

Could The Viewbe reuniting with Sherri Shepherd? According to The Hollywood Reporter, Shepherd has signed a deal that will bring her back to the daytime talk show as a lead contributor for Season 19. The View has been suffering some series casting tr… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Sherri Shepherd Gets Baking, Part 1
05:42 — Daphne shares how to make this diabetic friendly dessert with Sherri Shepherd!
Jamika Visits Albert Pujols!
03:42 — Jamika Pessoa visits Albert and Deidre Pujols to learn how to make their family recipe, Home Run Chicken!
Sherri Shepherd Gets Baking, Part 2
04:23 — The ladies put the finishing touches on the brownies, then they play a game of "Shepherd's Pie" to learn a little more about Sherri!
George Lopez Gets Cooking, Part 2
03:08 — The finishing touches make the risotto on Mario and George Lopez's dish!

Watch See all »

Tue Sep 27 3:00am
Newlywed Game GSN

A version of the classic game show featuring recently married couples who compete for prizes by predicting their spouses' answers to silly or suggestive questions.

I’ll Watch332 Watching
Tue Sep 27 3:30am
Newlywed Game GSN

A version of the classic game show featuring recently married couples who compete for prizes by predicting their spouses' answers to silly or suggestive questions.

I’ll Watch332 Watching
Wed Sep 28 3:00am
Newlywed Game GSN

A version of the classic game show featuring recently married couples who compete for prizes by predicting their spouses' answers to silly or suggestive questions.

I’ll Watch332 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Rosie Perez, Nicolle Wallace
Rosie Perez and Nicolle Wallace Are Joining The View

The View has found its new co-hosts. Do the Right Thing actress Rosie Perez and political commentato…

Sherri Shepherd
Sherri Shepherd Tearfully Signs Off The View

Sherri Shepherd officially signed off of The View after seven seasons with an episode that served as…

Jenny McCarthy
Jenny McCarthy Gets Weekly SiriusXM Radio Show

Jenny McCarthy has booked her first post-View job. McCarthy will host her own weekly, hour-long Siri…

Jenny McCarthy
Jenny McCarthy: Rosie O’Donnell Will Bring "Fire" Back to The View

Jenny McCarthy believes Rosie O'Donnell will light a spark under The View when she returns to the ch…

Halle Berry and Jimmy Fallon
Top Moments: Another True Blood Shocker and Halle Berry Is on a Roll

Our top moments of the week: 13. Worst Union: FYI takes reality dating one step further by introdu…

Rosie O'Donnell
ABC Confirms Rosie O'Donnell's Return to The View

Rosie O'Donnell is officially returning to The View. After reports surfaced earlier this week that O…

Details

  • Birth Name: Sherri Evonne Shepherd
  • Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois, United States
  • Birthday: April 22, 1970, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian, talk show host

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Sterling K. Brown, <em>This Is Us</em>
This Is Us Cast Reveals Their Craziest Fan Encounters

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind