Sherri Shepherd Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Sherri Evonne Shepherd

Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois, United States

Birthday: April 22, 1970, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Comedian, talk show host

User Rating:2.37 out of 5 (355 ratings)

Your Rating:

Mon Mar 2 1:00am
Newlywed Game GSN

A version of the classic game show featuring recently married couples who compete for prizes by predicting their spouses' answers to silly or suggestive questions.

Mon Mar 2 1:30am
Newlywed Game GSN

A version of the classic game show featuring recently married couples who compete for prizes by predicting their spouses' answers to silly or suggestive questions.

Mon Mar 2 2:00am
Newlywed Game GSN

A version of the classic game show featuring recently married couples who compete for prizes by predicting their spouses' answers to silly or suggestive questions.

Mon Mar 2 2:30am
Newlywed Game GSN

A version of the classic game show featuring recently married couples who compete for prizes by predicting their spouses' answers to silly or suggestive questions.

Mon Mar 2 3:00am
Newlywed Game GSN

A version of the classic game show featuring recently married couples who compete for prizes by predicting their spouses' answers to silly or suggestive questions.

Mon Mar 2 3:30am
Newlywed Game GSN

A version of the classic game show featuring recently married couples who compete for prizes by predicting their spouses' answers to silly or suggestive questions.

Thu Mar 5 8:00pm
Newlywed Game GSN

A version of the classic game show featuring recently married couples who compete for prizes by predicting their spouses' answers to silly or suggestive questions.

Thu Mar 5 8:30pm
Newlywed Game GSN

A version of the classic game show featuring recently married couples who compete for prizes by predicting their spouses' answers to silly or suggestive questions.

Fri Mar 6 8:00pm
Madagascar: Escape 2 Africa NIK

Animated sequel sees the citified critter castaways getting airlifted off the island only to crash-land in the jungles of the dark continent, where they meet their species counterparts in the wild. Voices include Ben Stiller, Chris Rock, Jada Pinkett Smith (more…)

Sat Mar 7 2:00am
Everybody Loves RaymondConfronting the Attacker TVLAND

Robert returns to work after recovering from being gored by a bull, but quickly quits the force after he freezes during a confrontation, prompting Ray to step in and force Robert to face his fears. Judy: Sherri Shepherd. Amy: Monica Horan. Store Owner: Ric (more…)

Sat Mar 7 9:00am
Madagascar: Escape 2 Africa NIK

Animated sequel sees the citified critter castaways getting airlifted off the island only to crash-land in the jungles of the dark continent, where they meet their species counterparts in the wild. Voices include Ben Stiller, Chris Rock, Jada Pinkett Smith (more…)

Mon Mar 9 8:00pm
Newlywed Game GSN

A version of the classic game show featuring recently married couples who compete for prizes by predicting their spouses' answers to silly or suggestive questions.

Mon Mar 9 8:30pm
Newlywed Game GSN

A version of the classic game show featuring recently married couples who compete for prizes by predicting their spouses' answers to silly or suggestive questions.

Mon Mar 9 11:30pm
Everybody Loves RaymondRobert's Date(Season 3, Episode 15) TVLAND

Policeman Robert turns a tad too "ethnic" after he begins hanging out socially with his black partner (Sherri Shepherd) and her pals. Sareesa: Shelly Robertson. Man: Kivi Rogers.

Wed Mar 11 12:48am
Everybody Loves RaymondThe Cult NIK

Robert, distraught over a feud between Marie and Debra, joins a support group. But the family fears it's a cult, so they work to free him from it. Judy: Sherri Shepherd. Mariann: Susan Yeagley. Gerard: Fred Stoller. Robert: Brad Garrett.

Thu Mar 12 8:00pm
Newlywed Game GSN

A version of the classic game show featuring recently married couples who compete for prizes by predicting their spouses' answers to silly or suggestive questions.

Thu Mar 12 8:30pm
Newlywed Game GSN

A version of the classic game show featuring recently married couples who compete for prizes by predicting their spouses' answers to silly or suggestive questions.

Fri Mar 13 9:00pm
Newlywed Game GSN

A version of the classic game show featuring recently married couples who compete for prizes by predicting their spouses' answers to silly or suggestive questions.

Fri Mar 13 9:30pm
Newlywed Game GSN

A version of the classic game show featuring recently married couples who compete for prizes by predicting their spouses' answers to silly or suggestive questions.

Sat Mar 14 11:00am
Newlywed Game GSN

A version of the classic game show featuring recently married couples who compete for prizes by predicting their spouses' answers to silly or suggestive questions.

Sat Mar 14 11:30am
Newlywed Game GSN

A version of the classic game show featuring recently married couples who compete for prizes by predicting their spouses' answers to silly or suggestive questions.

Sat Mar 14 12:00pm
Newlywed Game GSN

A version of the classic game show featuring recently married couples who compete for prizes by predicting their spouses' answers to silly or suggestive questions.

Sat Mar 14 12:30pm
Newlywed Game GSN

A version of the classic game show featuring recently married couples who compete for prizes by predicting their spouses' answers to silly or suggestive questions.

Sat Mar 14 1:00pm
Newlywed Game GSN

A version of the classic game show featuring recently married couples who compete for prizes by predicting their spouses' answers to silly or suggestive questions.

Show More

Shop