Sherri Shepherd Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Sherri Evonne Shepherd

Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois, United States

Birthday: April 22, 1970, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Comedian, talk show host

User Rating:2.37 out of 5 (355 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Rosie Perez, Nicolle Wallace
Rosie Perez and Nicolle Wallace Are Joining The View

The View has found its new co-hosts. Do the Right Thing actress Rosie Perez and political commentato…

Sherri Shepherd
Sherri Shepherd Tearfully Signs Off The View

Sherri Shepherd officially signed off of The View after seven seasons with an episode that served as…

Jenny McCarthy
Jenny McCarthy Gets Weekly SiriusXM Radio Show

Jenny McCarthy has booked her first post-View job. McCarthy will host her own weekly, hour-long Siri…

Jenny McCarthy
Jenny McCarthy: Rosie O’Donnell Will Bring "Fire" Back to The View

Jenny McCarthy believes Rosie O'Donnell will light a spark under The View when she returns to the ch…

Halle Berry and Jimmy Fallon
Top Moments: Another True Blood Shocker and Halle Berry Is on a Roll

Our top moments of the week: 13. Worst Union: FYI takes reality dating one step further by introdu…

Rosie O'Donnell
ABC Confirms Rosie O'Donnell's Return to The View

Rosie O'Donnell is officially returning to The View. After reports surfaced earlier this week that O…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

TV Wigs: Tricks or Treats?

Check out some of the best and worst TV wigs and vote for your favorites!

2012 Academy Awards: Red Carpet Arrivals

See what the stars wore on Hollywood's biggest night

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 30 3:30pm
How I Met Your MotherThe Locket(Season 9, Episode 1) FX

In the Season 9 premiere, it's Robin and Barney's wedding weekend on Long Island, where the couple make an unsettling family discovery, while Marshall is winging it back East for the big day, but runs into some problems, and Lily has a confrontation with T (more…)

Mon Mar 30 4:00pm
How I Met Your MotherComing Back(Season 9, Episode 2) FX

Robin is concerned about how Barney will take bad news about his brother, while Marshall scrambles to find transportation to the wedding, and an uncomfortable Ted deals with flying solo in a romantic hotel.

Mon Mar 30 4:30pm
How I Met Your MotherLast Time in New York(Season 9, Episode 3) FX

Lily finds a to-do list of things Ted hopes to accomplish before moving from New York to Chicago, while soon-to-be-married Robin and Barney steel themselves for the arrival of their relatives.