Sherman Hemsley Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Sherman Alexander Hemsley

Birth Place: Philadelphia, PA

Birthday: February 1, 1938, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating:3.75 out of 5 (112 ratings)

Your Rating:

Sherman Hemsley Photos

  • Sherman Hemsley - TV Land Awards, March 2004
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Sherman Hemsley - TV Land Awards, March 2004
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com

Related Galleries

Celebrity Deaths in 2012

80 Photos | Dec 9, 2012

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop