Sherman Hemsley Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Sherman Alexander Hemsley

Birth Place: Philadelphia, PA

Birthday: February 1, 1938, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating:3.75 out of 5 (112 ratings)

Your Rating:

Thu Mar 5 10:30pm
The Fresh Prince of Bel-AirP.S. I Love You(Season 3, Episode 6) NIK

Philip intends to railroad off the bench ineffectual Judge Robertson (Sherman Hemsley); and Will becomes the "love slave" of a flamboyant student (Michole Briana White). Philip: James Avery. Will: Will Smith. Carlton: Alfonso Ribeiro.

Fri Mar 6 6:30am
The Fresh Prince of Bel-AirP.S. I Love You(Season 3, Episode 6) NIK

Philip intends to railroad off the bench ineffectual Judge Robertson (Sherman Hemsley); and Will becomes the "love slave" of a flamboyant student (Michole Briana White). Philip: James Avery. Will: Will Smith. Carlton: Alfonso Ribeiro.

Fri Mar 6 10:00pm
The Fresh Prince of Bel-AirHere Comes the Judge(Season 3, Episode 7) NIK

Will gets arrested after Jazz (Jeffrey A. Townes) racks up parking tickets in Will's car. Judge Robertson: Sherman Hemsley. Trevor: Brian Mitchell. Philip: James Avery. Vivian: Janet Hubert-Whitten.

Sat Mar 7 6:00am
The Fresh Prince of Bel-AirHere Comes the Judge(Season 3, Episode 7) NIK

Will gets arrested after Jazz (Jeffrey A. Townes) racks up parking tickets in Will's car. Judge Robertson: Sherman Hemsley. Trevor: Brian Mitchell. Philip: James Avery. Vivian: Janet Hubert-Whitten.

Sat Mar 7 10:30pm
The Fresh Prince of Bel-AirAsses to Ashes(Season 3, Episode 10) NIK

Election results are in and Philip fights to remain cool amid lies by Judge Robertson (Sherman Hemsley), which prompt Will to confront the outspoken incumbent. Philip: James Avery. Will: Will Smith. Mistress: Barbara Montgomery.

Sun Mar 8 6:30am
The Fresh Prince of Bel-AirAsses to Ashes(Season 3, Episode 10) NIK

Election results are in and Philip fights to remain cool amid lies by Judge Robertson (Sherman Hemsley), which prompt Will to confront the outspoken incumbent. Philip: James Avery. Will: Will Smith. Mistress: Barbara Montgomery.

Thu Mar 12 12:45pm
The Fresh Prince of Bel-AirI, Done(Season 6, Episode 24) MTV-E

Conclusion. A for-sale sign goes up at the Banks' mansion. Cameos by Sherman Hemsley, Isabel Sanford, Marla Gibbs, Gary Coleman and Conrad Bain. Will: Will Smith. Carlton: Alfonso Ribeiro.

Fri Mar 13 11:35am
The Fresh Prince of Bel-AirI, Done(Season 6, Episode 24) MTV-E

Conclusion. A for-sale sign goes up at the Banks' mansion. Cameos by Sherman Hemsley, Isabel Sanford, Marla Gibbs, Gary Coleman and Conrad Bain. Will: Will Smith. Carlton: Alfonso Ribeiro.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop