Sherilyn Fenn Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Sheryl Ann Fenn

Birth Place: Detroit, MI

Birthday: February 1, 1965, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(49 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Liev Schreiber

Ray's Life Needs Fixing in the Ray Donovan Season 2 Trailer

Showtime's  Ray Donovan  returns for Season 2 on Sunday, July 13 at 9/8c, and it looks like Ray has a whole lot of things that still need fixing. Summer TV 2014: Must-watch new shows For those not in the know, Ray Donovan&nbs… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Brittany Murphy Story Preview
Watch the preview for The Brittany Murphy Story, starring Amanda Fuller, Sherilyn Fenn, and Amy Davidson. Premieres Friday at 8/7c on LMN.
The Wild Life - Trailer 1
02:17 — On a tiny exotic island, Tuesday, an outgoing parrot lives with his animal friends in paradise. However, Tuesday can't stop dreaming about discovering (more…)
Starz Studios Presents: Magic City
13:32 — STARZ Studios gives you an inside look at the sultry, sexy, deadly world of "Magic City." Go behind the scenes with the cast and crew as they discuss (more…)
Wild Life
13:55 — Calgary, 1909. An Englishman moves to the Canadian frontier, but is singularly unsuited to it. His letters home are much sunnier than the reality. Int (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Aug 31 12:00pm
Gilmore GirlsThe Perfect Dress(Season 6, Episode 11) FREFM

Rory and Lorelai return from Atlantic City bearing gifts; über wedding planner Sookie helps Lorelai, who finds the perfect dress, while Luke makes a surprise trip to see his old girlfriend (Sherilyn Fenn) and mother of his daughter; and Rory moves in with (more…)

I’ll Watch34 Watching
Thu Sep 1 11:00am
Gilmore GirlsJust like Gwen and Gavin(Season 6, Episode 12) FREFM

Luke's delay in telling Lorelai about April puts him in an awkward spot when the 12-year-old asks to spend a day at the diner. Elsewhere, Logan goes to great lengths to get back in favor with Rory; Paris's reign of terror at the paper leaves the staff plan (more…)

I’ll Watch33 Watching
Tue Sep 6 12:00pm
Gilmore GirlsI'm OK, You're OK(Season 6, Episode 17) FREFM

Logan pleads his case to Rory and asks her to come home with him; Luke tells Lorelai that April has asked him to chaperone her math team's trip to Philadelphia for a national contest; Zack asks Mrs. Kim's permission to marry Lane, but she has a demand he m (more…)

I’ll Watch65 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Ann-Margret
Emmy Winner Ann-Margret to Guest-Star on Ray Donovan

Emmy-winning actress Ann-Margret will recur on Season 2 of Ray Donovan, Showtime announced on Monday…

Kip Pardue
Remember the Titans' Kip Pardue Joins Ray Donovan in Season 2

Kip Pardue has joined the cast of Ray Donovan for Season 2, according to The Hollywood Reporter. The…

Wendell Pierce
The Wire's Wendell Pierce Joins Ray Donovan

Wendell Pierce has joined Ray Donovan as a recurring guest star, Showtime announced Wednesday. The a…

Sherilyn Fenn
Psych Plans Twin Peaks Episode

Psych is planning a Twin Peaks-inspired episode that will feature stars from the cult series. Sheryl…

Details

  • Birth Name: Sheryl Ann Fenn
  • Birth Place: Detroit, MI
  • Birthday: February 1, 1965, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

Chris Geere and Aya Cash
The You're the Worst cast can act, but can they draw? (Nope!)

We challenged Chris Geere, Aya Cash, Kether Donohue and Desmin Borges to draw 45-second portraits of each other and the results were... interesting