Shemar Moore Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Shemar Franklin Moore

Birth Place: Oakland, CA

Birthday: April 20, 1970, Aries

Profession: Actor, Model

TV Guide Rating:(9,384 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Fired Criminal Minds Star Thomas Gibson Is Lawyering Up

Thomas Gibson, who was fired from the CBS drama Criminal Minds Friday after an on-set altercation with a producer, has hired Los Angeles-based attorney Louis "Skip" Miller to pursue legal action against the show's producers, according to The Hollywo… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Shemar Moore's California Obsession
01:20 — Along with sunny beaches and beautiful movie stars, California is also known for its sushi. A staple that Criminal Minds star Shemar Moore has been pa (more…)
Shemar Moore Puts 'Baby Girl' Catchphrase to Good Use
02:20 — Sexy Criminal Minds star Shemar Moore stopped by ET to talk about the show's 10th season and in the process we surprised him with a 'Baby Girl' moment (more…)
Shemar Moore On 'Criminal Minds' Departure: 'Last Night Was Not Goodbye'
02:26 — The 'Criminal Minds' star is leaving the show after 11 seasons, but tells us why 'anything is possible' from here.
Shemar Moore: When to Say Those Three Little Words!
00:48 — Our camera guy asked Shemar Moore if he’s ever said I love you and not meant it?

Watch See all »

Tue Aug 30 12:00pm
Criminal MindsWhat Happens in Mecklinburg...(Season 9, Episode 21) ION

The BAU investigates a series of kidnappings near Memphis. Meanwhile, Savannah vents her frustration to Morgan about the amount of traveling he is doing for his job.

I’ll Watch1309 Watching
Tue Aug 30 1:00pm
Criminal MindsFatal(Season 9, Episode 22) ION

Victims of arsenic poisoning are found in Long Beach. The investigation reveals that the killer has a fascination with Greek mythology, based on handwritten death threats to the deceased and other mysterious clues. Meanwhile, Hotch becomes concerned about (more…)

I’ll Watch1348 Watching
Tue Aug 30 2:00pm
Criminal MindsAngels(Season 9, Episode 23) ION

Part 1 of 2. Prostitutes are murdered in Texas and the investigation suggests the killings have religious overtones. But as the BAU delve further into the case, their lives are put at risk.

I’ll Watch1965 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Shemar Franklin Moore
  • Birth Place: Oakland, CA
  • Birthday: April 20, 1970, Aries
  • Profession: Actor, Model