Shemar Moore Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Shemar Franklin Moore

Birth Place: Oakland, CA

Birthday: April 20, 1970, Aries

Profession: Actor, Model

TV Guide Rating:(9,357 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Matthew Gray Gubler, Criminal Minds

Criminal Minds Mega Buzz: How Will Reid Deal with Morgan's Replacement?

Adam Rodriguez will replace Shemar Moore on Criminal Minds, but Derek Morgan is irreplaceable in Reid's heart. We already know that Reid (Matthew Gray Gubler) is not over his BFF's departure -- and he still won't be when Season 12 premieres in the fa… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Season 9 Recap
05:04 — Get caught up on the CBS drama Criminal Minds.
TV Guide Magazine Photo Shoot: Criminal Minds
01:58 — |Lola Glaudini|Mandy Patinkin|Shemar Moore|Thomas Gibson|Criminal Minds|Matthew Gray Gubler
Shemar Moore: I’ll Take a 7 With a Good Personality
01:12 — Shemar tells our photog that when it comes to dating it’s all about personality for him.
Criminal Minds: Tribute Trailer
01:36 — When former BAU team member and current Interpol Agent Emily Prentiss tracks an international serial killer, she enlists the help of her friends at th (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Jul 1 4:00pm
Criminal MindsMemoriam(Season 4, Episode 7) ION

Reid conducts a solo investigation of a boy's murder that happened years earlier, believing the case has a link to his own childhood.

I’ll Watch520 Watching
Fri Jul 1 5:00pm
Criminal MindsMasterpiece(Season 4, Episode 8) ION

A serial killer (Jason Alexander) turns himself in, and the team must profile him in order to find unaccounted victims who are still alive, but may not be for long. Kaylee Robinson: Ali Landry.

I’ll Watch537 Watching
Fri Jul 1 6:00pm
Criminal Minds52 Pickup(Season 4, Episode 9) ION

Prentiss and Todd go undercover to find a serial killer who uses his fine-tuned pickup skills to ensnare women.

I’ll Watch545 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Shemar Franklin Moore
  • Birth Place: Oakland, CA
  • Birthday: April 20, 1970, Aries
  • Profession: Actor, Model